WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[3] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
- | Chwayita Mlungwana | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[2] | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-28 9:00am | A2 | Affie - Court 2 |
Nadja Walter
|
Keira Cook
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A4 | Affie - Court 3 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Kara Heyl
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A5 | Affie - Court 4 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 10:30am | A6 | Affie - Court 1 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-01-28 10:30am | A7 | Affie - Court 2 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Karmen Schilz
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | A9 | Affie - Court 4 |
Annie van Schalkwyk [1]
|
Nadja Walter
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 3:00pm | A10 | Affie - Court 1 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 3:00pm | A11 | Affie - Court 2 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-28 3:00pm | A12 | Affie - Court 3 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Thoriso Ramokgola [2]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Nadja Walter
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Karmen Schilz
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | A15 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-2 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | B1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Nadja Walter
|
Karmen Schilz
|
7-6, 2-6, 7-10 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Annie van Schalkwyk [1]
|
Kara Heyl
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
Thoriso Ramokgola [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | C3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Kara Heyl
|
Thoriso Ramokgola [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | D1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Annie van Schalkwyk [1]
|
Chwayita Mlungwana
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2023-01-28 3:00pm | E3 | Affie - Court 4 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Keira Cook
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-4, 0-6, 8-10 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 1:30pm | E7 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | F1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Keira Cook
(Did not play)
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Walkover |