GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Avida Caby | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Karina Pont | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Mackenzie Summers | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - | |
[2] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-28 7:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Avida Caby
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Karina Pont
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Megan Fourie [4]
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Niané Pretorius
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-5 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-0, 4-6, 8-10 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
7-6(1), 6-3 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Elmay Breet
|
Mackenzie Summers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Layla Coetzee
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Karina Pont
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Megan Fourie [4]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Elmay Breet
|
Layla Coetzee
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ciaran McConnell [1]
(Did not play)
|
Megan Fourie [4]
|
Walkover |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Layla Coetzee
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Megan Fourie [4]
|
Layla Coetzee
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Karina Pont
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Elmay Breet
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Karina Pont
|
Elmay Breet
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Avida Caby
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mackenzie Summers
|
Hannah Crafford [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-29 7:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Avida Caby
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
Mackenzie Summers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Avida Caby
|
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Mackenzie Summers
|
6-3, 1-6, 4-10 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
6-1, 6-3 |