BS 12 Bronze
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jan Morgan | ZA | Curro | No | - |
[2] | Petrus Johannes Trytsman | Bakenkop Primary | No | - | |
- | Aldo Luttig | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bion Brummer | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Luan Labuschagne | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Regardt Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | John Lamb | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Jordan Soupionas | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Caleb Jordaan | ZA | Wonderboom Primary | No | - |
- | Connor Delport | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Luke Hart | Grayston Prep Tennis | No | - | |
- | Joshua Van Deventer | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-28 10:30am | A2 | WAT - Court 4 |
Luan Labuschagne
|
Bion Brummer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 10:30am | A4 | WAT - Court 5 |
John Lamb
|
Aldo Luttig
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | WAT - Court 1 |
Caleb Jordaan
|
Regardt Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A7 | WAT - Court 1 |
Jordan Soupionas
|
Joshua Van Deventer
|
3-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2023-01-28 3:00pm | A9 | WAT - Court 5 |
Jan Morgan [1]
|
Luan Labuschagne
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-28 3:00pm | A10 | WAT - Court 6 |
Luke Hart
|
Aldo Luttig
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | WAT - Court 1 |
Caleb Jordaan
|
Connor Delport
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 4:30pm | A12 | WAT - Court 2 |
Joshua Van Deventer
|
Petrus Johannes Trytsman [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | A13 | WAT - Court 2 |
Luan Labuschagne
|
Aldo Luttig
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | A14 | WAT - Court 3 |
Caleb Jordaan
|
Joshua Van Deventer
|
1-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
2023-01-29 3:00pm | A15 | WAT - Court 3 |
Luan Labuschagne
|
Joshua Van Deventer
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-01-29 3:00pm | B1 | WAT - Court 4 |
Aldo Luttig
|
Caleb Jordaan
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | C1 | WAT - Court 4 |
Jan Morgan [1]
|
Luke Hart
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-29 3:00pm | C3 | WAT - Court 5 |
Luke Hart
|
Petrus Johannes Trytsman [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | E5 | WAT - Court 6 |
Bion Brummer
|
John Lamb
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | E6 | WAT - Court 1 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Jordan Soupionas
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-01-29 4:30pm | E7 | WAT - Court 1 |
John Lamb
|
Regardt Fourie
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 4:30pm | F1 | WAT - Court 2 |
Bion Brummer
|
Jordan Soupionas
|
No Result |