Green Ball
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Pieter Rademeyer | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - | |
- | Karlien Botha | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Daniel Hattingh | Strand | No | - | |
- | Armand Maritz | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - | |
- | Jadon Holdsworth | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lucas Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jordan Holdsworth | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Schalk Van der Merwe | ZA | Somerset West | No | - |
- | Jacob Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Pigott | IE | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Layla Mahabeer | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asantewaa Ntshinga | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gabriel Reyneke | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Pieter Le Roux | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-18 11:20am | Box 1: X1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Pieter Rademeyer
|
Karlien Botha
|
0-7 |
2023-02-19 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | GLE - Court 1 |
Pieter Rademeyer
|
Daniel Hattingh
|
3-4 |
2023-02-18 10:20am | Box 1: X3 | GLE - Court 1 |
Pieter Rademeyer
|
Armand Maritz
|
0-7 |
2023-02-19 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | GLE - Court 1 |
Pieter Rademeyer
|
Jadon Holdsworth
|
3-4 |
2023-02-18 12:20pm | Box 1: X5 | GLE - Court 1 |
Pieter Rademeyer
|
Lucas Troskie
|
2-5 |
2023-02-18 12:20pm | Box 1: X6 | GLE - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Daniel Hattingh
|
5-2 |
2023-02-19 8:00am | Box 1: X7 | GLE - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Armand Maritz
|
3-4 |
2023-02-19 9:00am | Box 1: X8 | GLE - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Jadon Holdsworth
|
5-2 |
2023-02-18 10:20am | Box 1: X9 | GLE - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Lucas Troskie
|
7-0 |
2023-02-18 11:20am | Box 1: X10 | GLE - Court 2 |
Daniel Hattingh
|
Armand Maritz
|
1-6 |
2023-02-18 10:20am | Box 1: X11 | GLE - Court 3 |
Daniel Hattingh
|
Jadon Holdsworth
|
3-4 |
2023-02-19 8:00am | Box 1: X12 | GLE - Court 3 |
Daniel Hattingh
|
Lucas Troskie
|
3-4 |
2023-02-18 12:20pm | Box 1: X13 | GLE - Court 3 |
Armand Maritz
|
Jadon Holdsworth
|
6-1 |
2023-02-19 9:00am | Box 1: X14 | GLE - Court 3 |
Armand Maritz
|
Lucas Troskie
|
5-2 |
2023-02-18 11:20am | Box 1: X15 | GLE - Court 3 |
Jadon Holdsworth
|
Lucas Troskie
|
2-5 |
2023-02-18 11:50am | Box 2: X16 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jordan Holdsworth
|
Schalk Van der Merwe
|
0-7 |
2023-02-19 9:30am | Box 2: X17 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jordan Holdsworth
|
Jacob Marks
|
6-1 |
2023-02-18 10:50am | Box 2: X18 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jordan Holdsworth
|
Sebastian Pigott
|
3-4 |
2023-02-19 8:30am | Box 2: X19 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jordan Holdsworth
|
Layla Mahabeer
|
6-1 |
2023-02-18 12:40pm | Box 2: X20 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jordan Holdsworth
|
Asantewaa Ntshinga
|
7-0 |
2023-02-18 12:40pm | Box 2: X21 | GLE - Court 2 |
Schalk Van der Merwe
|
Jacob Marks
|
7-0 |
2023-02-19 8:30am | Box 2: X22 | GLE - Court 2 |
Schalk Van der Merwe
|
Sebastian Pigott
|
6-1 |
2023-02-19 9:30am | Box 2: X23 | GLE - Court 2 |
Schalk Van der Merwe
|
Layla Mahabeer
|
7-0 |
2023-02-18 10:50am | Box 2: X24 | GLE - Court 2 |
Schalk Van der Merwe
|
Asantewaa Ntshinga
|
7-0 |
2023-02-18 11:50am | Box 2: X25 | GLE - Court 2 |
Jacob Marks
|
Sebastian Pigott
|
0-7 |
2023-02-18 10:50am | Box 2: X26 | GLE - Court 3 |
Jacob Marks
|
Layla Mahabeer
|
0-7 |
2023-02-19 8:30am | Box 2: X27 | GLE - Court 3 |
Jacob Marks
|
Asantewaa Ntshinga
|
1-6 |
2023-02-18 12:40pm | Box 2: X28 | GLE - Court 3 |
Sebastian Pigott
|
Layla Mahabeer
|
7-0 |
2023-02-19 9:30am | Box 2: X29 | GLE - Court 3 |
Sebastian Pigott
|
Asantewaa Ntshinga
|
7-0 |
2023-02-18 11:50am | Box 2: X30 | GLE - Court 3 |
Layla Mahabeer
|
Asantewaa Ntshinga
|
3-4 |
2023-02-19 11:00am | A1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Armand Maritz
|
Schalk Van der Merwe
|
5-2 |
2023-02-19 11:00am | B1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Sebastian Pigott
|
4-3 |
2023-02-19 11:00am | C1 | GLE - Court 3 |
Lucas Troskie
|
Jordan Holdsworth
|
2-5 |
2023-02-19 11:30am | D1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jadon Holdsworth
|
Asantewaa Ntshinga
|
7-0 |
2023-02-19 10:30am | E1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Daniel Hattingh
|
Layla Mahabeer
|
7-0 |
2023-02-19 10:30am | F1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Pieter Rademeyer
|
Jacob Marks
|
6-1 |