MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Yusuf Coovadia | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sammy Muriuki | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Shaheen PATEL | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Faizal Jalla | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Coenraad Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Abhay Reddy Edunuri | ZA | Beaulieu College | No | - |
- | Jazib AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Ayrton Vermaak | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Chidera Mwim | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | RONALD JENNINGS | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A1 | Marks - Court 7 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Coenraad Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A2 | Marks - Court 8 |
Abhay Reddy Edunuri
|
Quentin Nakano
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A3 | Marks - Court 9 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Faizal Jalla
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-3 |
2023-09-01 2:45pm | A4 | Marks - Court 1 |
Sammy Muriuki
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-09-01 2:45pm | A5 | Marks - Court 2 |
Jazib AHMED
|
Chidera Mwim
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-01 2:45pm | A6 | Marks - Court 3 |
Yusuf Coovadia
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | Marks - Court 4 |
Shaheen PATEL
(Did not play)
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
Walkover |
2023-09-01 2:45pm | A8 | Marks - Court 5 |
Alman AHMED
|
Monde Magigaba [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A9 | Marks - Court 7 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Quentin Nakano
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A10 | Marks - Court 8 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Sammy Muriuki
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A11 | Marks - Court 9 |
Jazib AHMED
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-02 9:15am | A12 | Marks - Court 1 |
Ayrton Vermaak
|
Alman AHMED
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A13 | Marks - Court 6 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Sammy Muriuki
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A14 | Marks - Court 7 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [4]
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | A15 | Marks - Court 10 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | B1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Sammy Muriuki
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
3-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | C1 | Marks - Court 8 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-10 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | C2 | Marks - Court 10 |
Jazib AHMED
|
Alman AHMED
|
6-3, 6-7, 11-13 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | C3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Alman AHMED
(Ret.)
|
5-3 Retired |
2023-09-03 9:15am | D1 | Marks - Court 3 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Jazib AHMED
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2023-09-02 9:15am | E1 | Marks - Court 2 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Abhay Reddy Edunuri
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | E2 | Marks - Court 3 |
Faizal Jalla
(Did not play)
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
Walkover |
N/A | E3 | Marks - Court 4 |
Chidera Mwim
|
Yusuf Coovadia
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-02 11:45am | E5 | Marks - Court 1 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2023-09-02 11:45am | E6 | Marks - Court 2 |
Chidera Mwim
|
Monde Magigaba [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | E7 | Marks - Court 4 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
Monde Magigaba [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
N/A | F1 | Marks - Court 2 |
Coenraad Roux
(Did not play)
|
Chidera Mwim
|
Walkover |