BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | martin seetso | No | - | |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | Niel van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Anthony Deen | No | - |
- | Ivan Pribil | BW | Notwane | Jaydon Billson | No | - |
- | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | Connor Miller | No | - |
- | Yusuf Asvat | ZA | Lenasia Tennis Association | Mshudy Mulhango | No | - |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - |
[2] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Alessio Vigoriti | No | - | |
[1] | martin seetso | BW | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | No partner | No | - |
[2] | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
- | Anthony Deen | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Aidan Swiegers | No | - |
- | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Franco Colin | No | - |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Robbie Smuts | No | - |
- | Mshudy Mulhango | ZA | Yusuf Asvat | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Sam Shepherd | No | - |
- | Jaydon Billson | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Ivan Pribil | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-02 2:15pm | A1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
martin seetso [1]
|
Robbie Smuts
Niel van der Walt
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-09-02 2:15pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Aidan Swiegers
Anthony Deen
|
Ivan Pribil
Jaydon Billson
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-02 2:15pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Franco Colin
Connor Miller
|
Yusuf Asvat
Mshudy Mulhango
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 2:15pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Sam Shepherd
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Zian Grobler [2]
Alessio Vigoriti [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-03 12:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
martin seetso [1]
|
Aidan Swiegers
Anthony Deen
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2023-09-03 12:00pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Franco Colin
Connor Miller
|
Zian Grobler [2]
Alessio Vigoriti [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-09-03 2:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
martin seetso [1]
|
Franco Colin
Connor Miller
|
3-6, 3-6 |