BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
[4] | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshenolo Letsapa | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Adriaan Kruger | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Andrew Cerff | ZA | Morningside Country Club | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - |
- | Alessandro Messina | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Gabriel Tarry | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Connor Delport | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Cerff | Morningside Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Andrew Cerff
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Mpho Bowers [4]
|
Alessandro Messina
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Jayson Maxson
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Adriaan Kruger
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Michael Gell
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-01 1:30pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Karel Jan Doyer [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A9 | EPTC - Court 9 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A10 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Mpho Bowers [4]
|
Jayson Maxson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A11 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A12 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Unathi Gabelane
|
Karel Jan Doyer [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A13 | EPTC - Court 8 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Mpho Bowers [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
Karel Jan Doyer [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 9 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Mpho Bowers [4]
|
Karel Jan Doyer [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Jayson Maxson
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | C3 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Jayson Maxson
|
Tshenolo Letsapa
|
6-2, 1-6, 1-10 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | D1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | E1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Andrew Cerff
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | E2 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Alessandro Messina
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
7-6, 3-6, 11-9 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | E3 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Adriaan Kruger
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
6-1, 4-6, 8-10 |
N/A | E4 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Michael Gell
(Did not play)
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2023-09-02 10:30am | E5 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Alessandro Messina
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | E6 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | E7 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | F1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Alessandro Messina
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | G1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Andrew Cerff
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G2 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Adriaan Kruger
(Did not play)
|
Michael Gell
|
Walkover |
2023-09-03 10:30am | G3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Michael Gell
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-03 10:30am | H1 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Andrew Cerff
|
Adriaan Kruger
|
2-6, 0-6 |