BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rocco van Tonder | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Donelle Pillay | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Bjorn Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | mahlohonolo mohlala | No | - | ||
- | Wayne Sibanda | ZA | Flamingo Boys & Girls Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Beninu Strydom | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Morgan Verster | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cruz Volkwyn | ZA | Brackenhurst tennis club | No | - |
- | Mduduzi Khumalo | ZA | No | - | |
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | Yes | Josiah Stroh | |
- | Ndumiso Dube | ZA | WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Nkosizizwili Tshabalala | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jaiden Naidoo | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tshiamo Mohlala | No | - | ||
- | Mats Du Preez | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-01 4:00pm | A2 | HTC - Court 1 |
mahlohonolo mohlala
|
Morgan Verster
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-01 4:00pm | A3 | HTC - Court 2 |
Bjorn Du Preez [4]
|
Cruz Volkwyn
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-09-01 4:00pm | A4 | HTC - Court 3 |
Mduduzi Khumalo
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-01 4:00pm | A5 | HTC - Court 4 |
Jaiden Naidoo
|
Tshiamo Mohlala
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A6 | HTC - Court 1 |
Beninu Strydom
|
Donelle Pillay [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A7 | HTC - Court 2 |
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
Mats Du Preez
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-02 8:00am | A8 | HTC - Court 3 |
Wayne Sibanda
|
Blessing Dube
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A9 | HTC - Court 2 |
Rocco van Tonder [1]
|
Morgan Verster
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A10 | HTC - Court 3 |
Bjorn Du Preez [4]
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
7-5, 6-7(1), 10-4 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A11 | HTC - Court 4 |
Tshiamo Mohlala
|
Beninu Strydom
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | A12 | HTC - Court 5 |
Mats Du Preez
|
Blessing Dube
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | A13 | HTC - Court 1 |
Morgan Verster
|
Bjorn Du Preez [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | A14 | HTC - Court 2 |
Tshiamo Mohlala
|
Blessing Dube
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-03 8:00am | A15 | HTC - Court 7 |
Morgan Verster
|
Blessing Dube
|
6-7(2), 6-7(8) |
2023-09-03 8:00am | B1 | HTC - Court 8 |
Bjorn Du Preez [4]
|
Tshiamo Mohlala
|
7-5, 6-7(5), 10-7 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | C1 | HTC - Court 3 |
Rocco van Tonder [1]
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | C2 | HTC - Court 4 |
Beninu Strydom
|
Mats Du Preez
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | C3 | HTC - Court 1 |
Rocco van Tonder [1]
|
Beninu Strydom
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | D1 | HTC - Court 2 |
Ndumiso Dube
|
Mats Du Preez
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | E2 | HTC - Court 6 |
Cruz Volkwyn
|
Mduduzi Khumalo
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 10:30am | E3 | HTC - Court 7 |
Jaiden Naidoo
|
Donelle Pillay [3]
|
3-6, 6-7(3) |
2023-09-02 10:30am | E4 | HTC - Court 8 |
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
Wayne Sibanda
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | E5 | HTC - Court 5 |
mahlohonolo mohlala
|
Cruz Volkwyn
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | E6 | HTC - Court 6 |
Donelle Pillay [3]
|
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
6-7(1), 3-6 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | E7 | HTC - Court 3 |
mahlohonolo mohlala
|
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | F1 | HTC - Court 4 |
Cruz Volkwyn
|
Donelle Pillay [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 12-10 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | G2 | HTC - Court 7 |
Jaiden Naidoo
|
Wayne Sibanda
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | G3 | HTC - Court 5 |
Mduduzi Khumalo
|
Wayne Sibanda
|
6-4, 7-6(8) |