GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | Ciaran McConnell | No | - | |
[1] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Madison Ann EDWARDS | No | - |
[2] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | No | - |
[2] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
[3] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Sophia Koen | No | - |
[3] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - |
[4] | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | No | - |
[4] | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | Kudzai Chapepa | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Robin Els | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Mignon Van Wyk | No | - |
- | Jemmi De Jager | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Dineke Smit | No | - |
- | Dineke Smit | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jemmi De Jager | No | - |
- | Inge Grobler | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Zoë-Jane Davies | No | - |
- | Zoë-Jane Davies | Curro Durbanville | Inge Grobler | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Jemmi De Jager
Dineke Smit
(Did not play)
|
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Walkover |
2023-10-05 12:00pm | A3 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Kudzai Chapepa [4]
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
Zoë-Jane Davies
Inge Grobler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-10-05 12:00pm | A4 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Robin Els
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-07 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Ciaran McConnell [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |
2023-10-07 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kudzai Chapepa [4]
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-8 |
2023-10-08 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Nestine van Rooyen [3]
Sophia Koen [3]
|
Kudzai Chapepa [4]
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |