GD 12 GOLD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lily Schutte | Oranje Meisieskool | Noa Rossouw | No | - | |
[1] | Noa Rossouw | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Lily Schutte | No | - | |
[2] | Atlegang Monnakgotla | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Mahlako Legare | No | - |
[2] | Mahlako Legare | Tuks Tennis Club | Atlegang Monnakgotla | No | - | |
- | Idara Usen | Sandton Sports Club | Rorisa Axé Jatto | No | - | |
- | Keerat Kaur | German Country Club | Babalwa Zanothando Mathebula | No | - | |
- | Deonez Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Jlaine Kruger | No | - |
- | Jlaine Kruger | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Deonez Mandtoumbi | No | - | |
- | Isabella Purdon | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | No | - |
- | Rorisa Axé Jatto | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | Idara Usen | No | - | |
- | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Isabella Purdon | No | - |
- | Lexi Aucamp | Midstream College Primary School | Olivia Wessels | No | - | |
- | Botshelo Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokamoso Malapane | No | - |
- | Babalwa Zanothando Mathebula | ZA | Kanyamazane Tennis Club | Keerat Kaur | No | - |
- | Bokamoso Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Botshelo Malapane | No | - |
- | Olivia Wessels | midstream estate | Lexi Aucamp | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Noa Rossouw [1]
Lily Schutte [1]
|
Keerat Kaur
Babalwa Zanothando Mathebula
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bokamoso Malapane
Botshelo Malapane
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
Idara Usen
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jlaine Kruger
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Lexi Aucamp
Olivia Wessels
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
Isabella Purdon
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla [2]
Mahlako Legare [2]
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-7 |
2023-10-07 1:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Noa Rossouw [1]
Lily Schutte [1]
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
Idara Usen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-07 1:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jlaine Kruger
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
Isabella Purdon
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2023-10-08 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Noa Rossouw [1]
Lily Schutte [1]
|
Jlaine Kruger
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
6-1, 6-0 |