Novice
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jasper Tapley | Blue Gum Squash Club (Inc) | No | - | |
[2] | Joel Harris | AU | Moora Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Miranda Clarke | AU | Blue Gum Squash Club (Inc) | No | - |
[4] | Lillian Gallemore | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Theodore White | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Oscar Callegari | Busselton Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Leo Ferguson | Busselton Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Timothy Hawkins | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Ashar Farooq | Vic Park Squash | No | - | |
[10] | Saim Farooq | Vic Park Squash | No | - | |
[11] | Omar Mahmoud | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-02 9:15am | A6 | MSC - Court 1 |
Oscar Callegari [6]
|
Omar Mahmoud [11]
|
11-5, 9-11, 12-10 |
2023-12-02 9:15am | A7 | MSC - Court 2 |
Leo Ferguson [7]
|
Saim Farooq [10]
|
9-11, 11-5, 3-11 |
2023-12-02 9:30am | A8 | MSC - Court 1 |
Timothy Hawkins [8]
|
Ashar Farooq [9]
|
2-11, 2-11 |
2023-12-02 10:00am | A9 | MSC - Court 1 |
Jasper Tapley [1]
|
Ashar Farooq [9]
|
11-5, 11-5 |
2023-12-02 9:45am | A10 | MSC - Court 1 |
Joel Harris [2]
|
Saim Farooq [10]
|
1-11, 10-12 |
2023-12-02 9:45am | A11 | MSC - Court 2 |
Miranda Clarke [3]
|
Oscar Callegari [6]
|
11-4, 11-2 |
2023-12-02 9:30am | A12 | MSC - Court 2 |
Lillian Gallemore [4]
|
Theodore White [5]
|
11-7, 3-11, 8-11 |
2023-12-02 10:30am | A17 | MSC - Court 1 |
Jasper Tapley [1]
|
Theodore White [5]
|
11-2, 11-9 |
2023-12-02 10:15am | A18 | MSC - Court 1 |
Saim Farooq [10]
|
Miranda Clarke [3]
|
11-3, 11-9 |
2023-12-02 10:30am | A19 | MSC - Court 2 |
Lillian Gallemore [4]
|
Ashar Farooq [9]
|
3-11, 1-11 |
2023-12-02 10:15am | A20 | MSC - Court 2 |
Oscar Callegari [6]
|
Joel Harris [2]
|
11-3, 10-12, 8-11 |
2023-12-02 10:00am | A22 | MSC - Court 2 |
Leo Ferguson [7]
|
Omar Mahmoud [11]
|
11-0, 11-3 |
2023-12-02 11:00am | A25 | MSC - Court 1 |
Jasper Tapley [1]
|
Saim Farooq [10]
|
11-3, 11-4 |
2023-12-02 11:00am | A26 | MSC - Court 2 |
Miranda Clarke [3]
|
Theodore White [5]
|
11-7, 9-11, 9-11 |
2023-12-02 11:15am | A27 | MSC - Court 1 |
Ashar Farooq [9]
|
Joel Harris [2]
|
11-2, 11-8 |
2023-12-02 11:15am | A28 | MSC - Court 2 |
Oscar Callegari [6]
|
Lillian Gallemore [4]
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-7 |
2023-12-02 10:45am | A29 | MSC - Court 1 |
Timothy Hawkins [8]
|
Leo Ferguson [7]
|
3-11, 9-11 |