Green Ball Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lorique Jassen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Blake Stanham | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Adam Kruger | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Ruan Meiring | Kirkwood High School | No | - | |
- | Ruan Hanekom | Newton Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Luzuko Njajula | No | - | ||
- | Ethan Booysen | ZA | Newton Park Primary | No | - |
- | Simamnkele Hlalu | No | - | ||
- | Kean Kloppers | Newton Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Reeyard Leander-Fulani | ZA | No | - | |
- | Carlo Pineda | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zion Deysel | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kian Nel | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Aiden Waudby | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Luke Fry | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Rico Swanepoel | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - | |
- | Chase Tam | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - | |
- | Linamandla Mosalakae | ZA | Emntsalani Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | lihlumile Kila | No | - | ||
- | Buhlebethu Sinqe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-19 8:00am | A6 | VP - Court 3 |
Kean Kloppers
|
Ruan Meiring
|
5-0 |
2024-05-19 8:00am | A7 | VP - Court 4 |
Ruan Hanekom
|
Simamnkele Hlalu
|
5-4 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A10 | VP - Court 3 |
Linamandla Mosalakae
|
Ethan Booysen
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A14 | VP - Court 4 |
Luke Fry
|
Luzuko Njajula
|
5-0 |
2024-05-19 9:00am | A17 | VP - Court 2 |
Lorique Jassen
|
Carlo Pineda
|
5-4 |
2024-05-19 9:00am | A18 | VP - Court 3 |
Buhlebethu Sinqe
|
Blake Stanham
|
5-2 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | A19 | VP - Court 2 |
Zion Deysel
|
Kean Kloppers
|
0-5 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | A20 | VP - Court 3 |
Ruan Hanekom
|
Rico Swanepoel
|
2-5 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | A21 | VP - Court 4 |
Adam Kruger
|
Linamandla Mosalakae
|
5-3 |
2024-05-19 9:00am | A22 | VP - Court 4 |
Aiden Waudby
|
Kian Nel
|
5-0 |
2024-05-19 10:00am | A23 | VP - Court 1 |
lihlumile Kila
|
Luke Fry
|
0-5 |
N/A | A24 | VP - Court 1 |
Reeyard Leander-Fulani
(Did not play)
|
Chase Tam
|
Walkover |
2024-05-19 10:30am | A25 | VP - Court 2 |
Lorique Jassen
|
Buhlebethu Sinqe
|
3-5 |
2024-05-19 10:30am | A26 | VP - Court 3 |
Kean Kloppers
|
Rico Swanepoel
|
5-0 |
2024-05-19 10:30am | A27 | VP - Court 4 |
Adam Kruger
|
Aiden Waudby
|
3-5 |
2024-05-19 11:00am | A28 | VP - Court 1 |
Luke Fry
|
Chase Tam
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | A29 | VP - Court 1 |
Buhlebethu Sinqe
|
Kean Kloppers
|
1-5 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | A30 | VP - Court 2 |
Aiden Waudby
|
Luke Fry
|
1-5 |
2024-05-19 1:30pm | A31 | VP - Court 1 |
Kean Kloppers
|
Luke Fry
|
5-0 |
2024-05-19 1:30pm | B1 | VP - Court 2 |
Buhlebethu Sinqe
|
Aiden Waudby
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | C1 | VP - Court 3 |
Lorique Jassen
|
Rico Swanepoel
|
0-5 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | C2 | VP - Court 4 |
Adam Kruger
|
Chase Tam
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 1:30pm | C3 | VP - Court 3 |
Rico Swanepoel
|
Adam Kruger
|
5-4 |
2024-05-19 1:30pm | D1 | VP - Court 4 |
Lorique Jassen
|
Chase Tam
|
5-3 |
2024-05-19 11:00am | E1 | VP - Court 2 |
Carlo Pineda
|
Blake Stanham
|
5-3 |
2024-05-19 11:00am | E2 | VP - Court 3 |
Zion Deysel
|
Ruan Hanekom
|
5-3 |
2024-05-19 11:00am | E3 | VP - Court 4 |
Linamandla Mosalakae
|
Kian Nel
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 12:30pm | E5 | VP - Court 1 |
Carlo Pineda
|
Zion Deysel
|
0-5 |
2024-05-19 12:30pm | E6 | VP - Court 2 |
Linamandla Mosalakae
|
lihlumile Kila
|
5-3 |
2024-05-19 2:00pm | E7 | VP - Court 1 |
Zion Deysel
|
Linamandla Mosalakae
|
3-5 |
2024-05-19 2:00pm | F1 | VP - Court 2 |
Carlo Pineda
|
lihlumile Kila
|
0-5 |
2024-05-19 12:30pm | G1 | VP - Court 3 |
Blake Stanham
|
Ruan Hanekom
|
5-2 |
2024-05-19 2:00pm | G3 | VP - Court 3 |
Blake Stanham
|
Kian Nel
|
5-0 |
2024-05-19 10:30am | I10 | VP - Court 1 |
Ruan Meiring
|
Simamnkele Hlalu
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 1:00pm | I14 | VP - Court 1 |
Ethan Booysen
|
Luzuko Njajula
|
5-1 |
2024-05-19 2:30pm | I15 | VP - Court 1 |
Ruan Meiring
|
Ethan Booysen
|
5-2 |