Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shane de Waard | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gareth Jones | AU | No | - | |
[3] | Maurice Tait | AU | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[4] | Bevin Sturm | AU | Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | No | - |
[5] | Ari Mizis | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Alan Dowing | AU | No | - | |
[7] | Glen Cuddy | AU | Wests Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Matt Dunn | Canowindra Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Adam Gunner | AU | No | - | |
[10] | Chyrel Tait | AU | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[11] | Peter Rosenberg | AU | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[12] | Carl Beyers | Southport Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-22 9:30am | A2 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Peter Rosenberg [11]
|
Ari Mizis [5]
|
8-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2016-10-22 9:30am | A3 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Alan Dowing [6]
|
Adam Gunner [9]
|
12-14, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 |
2016-10-22 9:30am | A6 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Chyrel Tait [10]
|
Glen Cuddy [7]
|
6-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
N/A | A7 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Matt Dunn [8]
|
Carl Beyers [12]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-22 2:45pm | A9 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Shane de Waard [1]
|
Ari Mizis [5]
|
9-11, 11-2, 11-13, 2-11 |
2016-10-22 2:45pm | A10 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Alan Dowing [6]
|
Maurice Tait [3]
|
13-11, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 |
2016-10-22 2:45pm | A11 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Bevin Sturm [4]
|
Glen Cuddy [7]
|
10-12, 3-11, 12-14 |
2016-10-22 2:45pm | A12 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Matt Dunn [8]
|
Gareth Jones [2]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-6 |
2016-10-23 12:00pm | A13 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Ari Mizis [5]
|
Alan Dowing [6]
|
12-10, 11-7, 11-6 |
2016-10-23 8:40am | A14 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Glen Cuddy [7]
|
Matt Dunn [8]
|
5-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2016-10-23 1:20pm | A15 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Ari Mizis [5]
|
Matt Dunn [8]
|
5-11, 4-11, 10-12 |
N/A | B1 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Alan Dowing [6]
|
Glen Cuddy [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-23 8:40am | C1 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Shane de Waard [1]
|
Maurice Tait [3]
|
9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 |
2016-10-23 8:40am | C2 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Bevin Sturm [4]
|
Gareth Jones [2]
|
11-6, 11-7, 1-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
2016-10-23 12:00pm | C3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Shane de Waard [1]
|
Gareth Jones [2]
|
3-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 |
2016-10-23 11:20am | D1 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Maurice Tait [3]
|
Bevin Sturm [4]
|
8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11 |
2016-10-22 3:30pm | E5 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Peter Rosenberg [11]
|
Adam Gunner [9]
|
9-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2016-10-23 8:40am | E7 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Adam Gunner [9]
|
Chyrel Tait [10]
|
11-4, 12-14, 11-6, 11-3 |