Men's Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Josh Larkin | AU | Stafford Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Zac Alexander | AU | No | - | |
[3] | Matthew Hopkin | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Patrick Rooney | GB | No | - | |
[7] | David Clegg | AU | Beechworth Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[8] | Thomas Calvert | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - |
[6] | Manuel Wanner | CH | No | - | |
[5] | Dimitri Steinmann | CH | No | - | |
- | Joel Luca | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[Q] | Brad Freeme | AU | Scarborough Squash Club | No | - |
[Q] | Mohamed Saeed | EG | No | - | |
- | Solayman Nowrozi | AU | Stafford Squash Club | No | - |
- | Lachlan Coxsedge | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Rohan Toole | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[Q] | David Ilich | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[Q] | Jean-Pierre Britz | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-21 6:15pm | A1 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Jean-Pierre Britz [Q]
|
11-8, 11-1, 11-7 |
2016-10-21 6:15pm | A2 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Mohamed Saeed [Q]
|
Manuel Wanner [6]
|
3-11, 1-11, 3-11 |
2016-10-21 6:15pm | A3 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Thomas Calvert [8]
|
Joel Luca
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-4 |
2016-10-21 6:15pm | A4 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Lachlan Coxsedge
|
Matthew Hopkin [3]
|
3-11, 6-11, 2-11 |
2016-10-21 7:00pm | A5 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Patrick Rooney [4]
|
Rohan Toole
|
11-6, 11-7, 14-12 |
2016-10-21 7:00pm | A6 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Brad Freeme [Q]
|
David Clegg [7]
|
11-2, 14-12, 11-3 |
2016-10-21 7:45pm | A7 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Dimitri Steinmann [5]
|
Solayman Nowrozi
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-7 |
2016-10-21 7:45pm | A8 | NSFC - Court 4 |
David Ilich [Q]
|
Zac Alexander [2]
|
5-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2016-10-22 1:00pm | A9 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Manuel Wanner [6]
|
11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 |
2016-10-22 1:00pm | A10 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Thomas Calvert [8]
|
Matthew Hopkin [3]
|
9-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2016-10-22 1:45pm | A11 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Patrick Rooney [4]
|
Brad Freeme [Q]
|
11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 10-12, 12-10 |
2016-10-22 1:45pm | A12 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Dimitri Steinmann [5]
|
Zac Alexander [2]
|
9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11 |
2016-10-22 5:45pm | A13 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Matthew Hopkin [3]
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8 |
2016-10-22 6:30pm | A14 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Patrick Rooney [4]
|
Zac Alexander [2]
|
8-11, 13-15, 7-11 |
2016-10-23 3:00pm | A15 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Zac Alexander [2]
|
9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11 |