BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
[1] | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
[2] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Dohan CILLIERS | No | - |
[2] | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - | |
[3] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | Kian BARNARD | No | - |
[3] | Kian BARNARD | ZA | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | No | - | |
[4] | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | Waldo BOSCH | No | - |
[4] | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | William SCULLY | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | Daniel van Coller | No | - |
- | Andries Van der Walt | Wits University Tennis Club | Jean le Roux | No | - | |
- | Daniel van Coller | ZA | Vaalwater Tennis Club | Wian CONRADIE | No | - |
- | Kian MULLER | ZA | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | SIMEON JOUBERT | No | - |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | André VENTER | No | - | |
- | SIMEON JOUBERT | ZA | Kian MULLER | No | - | |
- | André VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Gerhard VENTER | No | - | |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | Lamine Jeppie | No | - | |
- | Beyers ROOS | Tiaan DORFLING | No | - | ||
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Werner Coetzer | No | - |
- | Tiaan DORFLING | Hennopspark Primary | Beyers ROOS | No | - | |
- | Jean le Roux | Andries Van der Walt | No | - | ||
- | Lamine Jeppie | Pretoria Boys High School | Iloke Alusala | No | - | |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | Franco Human | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Wian CONRADIE
Daniel van Coller
|
SIMEON JOUBERT
Kian MULLER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Andries Van der Walt
Jean le Roux
|
Franco Human
Werner Coetzer
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Iloke Alusala
Lamine Jeppie
|
Tiaan DORFLING
Beyers ROOS
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Gustav HEFER [1]
|
Gerhard VENTER
André VENTER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kian BARNARD [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
SIMEON JOUBERT
Kian MULLER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Franco Human
Werner Coetzer
|
Waldo BOSCH [4]
William SCULLY [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Iloke Alusala
Lamine Jeppie
|
Dohan CILLIERS [2]
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Gustav HEFER [1]
|
Kian BARNARD [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Waldo BOSCH [4]
William SCULLY [4]
|
Dohan CILLIERS [2]
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-11 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Gustav HEFER [1]
|
Dohan CILLIERS [2]
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |