GS 12 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[3] | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | No | - | |
[4] | Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
[5] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[7] | Ninke NEL | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | JEANLE WIPPLINGER | Oranje Meisieskool | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | |
- | MIEKE THERON | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | KAYLA ESSELEN | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charlotte du Plessis | ZA | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tanyaradzwa Midzi | ZW | Harvest Primary | No | - |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | AnJa Bezuidenhout | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kamohelo Khabele | LS | Eunice Primary | No | - |
- | Jacolé Spangenberg | Eunice Primary | No | - | |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
- | Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Amy FROHLICH | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ruby Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Macquet | No | - | ||
- | Zanre Potgieter | No | - | ||
- | Kaelin Mollentze | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Anandie DE WAAL | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
MIEKE THERON
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | UFS - Court 12 |
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A4 | UFS - Court 13 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
JEANLE WIPPLINGER [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Kamohelo Khabele
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A7 | UFS - Court 15 |
AnJa Bezuidenhout
|
Charlotte du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | UFS - Court 16 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
|
Ninke NEL [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A9 | UFS - Court 17 |
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
Rebecca Macquet
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
TBD | A10 | UFS - Court 18 |
Jacolé Spangenberg
|
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A11 | UFS - Court 1 |
Zanre Potgieter
|
Amy FROHLICH
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A13 | UFS - Court 2 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6]
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | UFS - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-6 |
TBD | A15 | UFS - Court 4 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Kaelin Mollentze
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A17 | UFS - Court 15 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
MIEKE THERON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A18 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
0-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | A19 | UFS - Court 17 |
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt [4]
|
Kamohelo Khabele
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A20 | UFS - Court 18 |
AnJa Bezuidenhout
|
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A21 | UFS - Court 1 |
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
KAYLA ESSELEN
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A22 | UFS - Court 2 |
Amy FROHLICH
|
Mia GAVRIC [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A23 | UFS - Court 3 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [6]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A24 | UFS - Court 4 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | E2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt [4]
|
AnJa Bezuidenhout
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | E3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
Amy FROHLICH
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | E4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E5 | UFS - Court 5 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E7 | UFS - Court 14 |
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt [4]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | F1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | G1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
AnJa Bezuidenhout
|
3-6, 6-7 |
TBD | G2 | UFS - Court 8 |
Amy FROHLICH
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
5-7, 6-7 |
TBD | G3 | UFS - Court 16 |
AnJa Bezuidenhout
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | H1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Amy FROHLICH
|
6-7, 7-6, 2-10 |
TBD | I2 | UFS - Court 5 |
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
JEANLE WIPPLINGER [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | I4 | UFS - Court 6 |
Charlotte du Plessis
|
Ninke NEL [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I5 | UFS - Court 7 |
Rebecca Macquet
|
Jacolé Spangenberg
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I7 | UFS - Court 8 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I9 | UFS - Court 5 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I10 | UFS - Court 6 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Ninke NEL [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I11 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jacolé Spangenberg
|
Zanre Potgieter
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | I12 | UFS - Court 8 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Kaelin Mollentze
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-2 |
TBD | I13 | UFS - Court 9 |
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Ninke NEL [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I14 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jacolé Spangenberg
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-10 |
TBD | I15 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ninke NEL [7]
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | J1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Jacolé Spangenberg
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | K1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
3-6, 6-4, 16-18 |
TBD | K2 | UFS - Court 12 |
Zanre Potgieter
|
Kaelin Mollentze
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K3 | UFS - Court 2 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Kaelin Mollentze
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | L1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
Zanre Potgieter
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | M5 | UFS - Court 13 |
JEANLE WIPPLINGER [8]
|
Charlotte du Plessis
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | M6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Rebecca Macquet
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
TBD | M7 | UFS - Court 4 |
JEANLE WIPPLINGER [8]
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | N1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Charlotte du Plessis
|
Rebecca Macquet
|
2-6, 2-6 |