BD 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | Brendan CROSS | No | - | |
[1] | Brendan CROSS | ZA | Caleb VAN WIJK | No | - | |
[2] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | |
[2] | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Joshua VAN ZYL | No | - | ||
[3] | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | Mathew Shaw | No | - |
[3] | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | John BURCHMORE | No | - |
[4] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | MC VENTER | No | - |
[4] | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | No | - | |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | Christopher DE FREITAS | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - |
- | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | Wian vd BERG | No | - |
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | TOM SLABBERT | No | - |
- | Gustav SMIT | Oakdale High | Henk SMIT | No | - | |
- | Chadley ROSEVEAR | Table View Tennis Club | Ryan BAINES | No | - | |
- | Henk SMIT | Oakdale High | Gustav SMIT | No | - | |
- | Ryan BAINES | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Chadley ROSEVEAR | No | - | |
- | Mikhail DIPPENAAR | ZA | Pearson High School | Tatun STEVENS | No | - |
- | Tatun STEVENS | ZA | York High School (George) | Mikhail DIPPENAAR | No | - |
- | Eduard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | Robert KNIPE | No | - | |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Eduard BOTHA | No | - |
- | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Luan BOSCH | No | - |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Hermanus VOS | No | - | |
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Henco du Plooy | No | - |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Erich SULLWALD | No | - |
- | Hermanus VOS | ZA | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Jake CARTER | No | - |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Joshua EDGAR | No | - | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Tristian DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Jake CARTER | Chad STREAK | No | - | ||
- | Meerten VAN WYK | ZA | Stephanus HOFFMAN | No | - | |
- | Christopher DE FREITAS | Paul COETZEE | No | - | ||
- | Stephanus HOFFMAN | ZA | Meerten VAN WYK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Caleb VAN WIJK [1]
Brendan CROSS [1]
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
Tatun STEVENS
|
3-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Erich SULLWALD
|
Meerten VAN WYK
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Mathew Shaw [3]
John BURCHMORE [3]
|
TOM SLABBERT
Henco du Plooy
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Luan BOSCH
Wian vd BERG
|
Ryan BAINES
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Eduard BOTHA
Robert KNIPE
|
Gustav SMIT
Henk SMIT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A6 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jake CARTER
Chad STREAK
|
MC VENTER [4]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Joshua EDGAR
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Christopher DE FREITAS
Paul COETZEE
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-6 |
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Hermanus VOS
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [2]
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-4, 6-7, 4-10 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
Tatun STEVENS
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Erich SULLWALD
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 7 |
TOM SLABBERT
Henco du Plooy
|
Luan BOSCH
Wian vd BERG
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Gustav SMIT
Henk SMIT
|
Jake CARTER
Chad STREAK
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Joshua EDGAR
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE [2]
Joshua VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-04-15 12:00am | A13 | FS TS - |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Erich SULLWALD
|
Luan BOSCH
Wian vd BERG
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
N/A | A14 | - |
Gustav SMIT
Henk SMIT
(Did not play)
|
Joshua EDGAR
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Walkover |
2017-04-16 8:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Erich SULLWALD
|
Joshua EDGAR
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
4-6, 6-4, 13-11 |