GD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | Husna KATHRADA | No | - |
[1] | Husna KATHRADA | Jessica HESS | No | - | ||
[2] | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Cassidy Naicker | No | - |
[2] | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - | |
[3] | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | Aimee HULETT | No | - | |
[3] | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | Sophia HULETT | No | - | |
[4] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Carli MORKEL | No | - |
[4] | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Claire JARAMBA | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Leane FAURE | No | - | |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - | |
- | Leane FAURE | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | DEVINA PILLAY | No | - |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | Lize SULLWALD | No | - |
- | Ziyaan DHODA | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate High | Vania MANCHEV | No | - |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Tara GAVRIC | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | Ziyaan DHODA | No | - | |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | Jessica WADE | No | - | |
- | MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM | Herzlia Middle High | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | No | - | |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM | No | - | |
- | Karli FROHLICH | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Zelmé HEYNS | No | - | |
- | Zelmé HEYNS | Senekal Primere Skool | Karli FROHLICH | No | - | |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jade BENTING | No | - |
- | Jessica WADE | Alberhart Tennis Club | Karli Hendrikse | No | - | |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Kelly HOPE | No | - | |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Jade MURRAY | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Annika GERTENBACH | No | - |
- | Jade MURRAY | Juliana Barrish | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A2 | Eunic - Court 9 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
Leane FAURE
DEVINA PILLAY
|
7-6, 6-3 |
N/A | A3 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Aimee HULETT [3]
Sophia HULETT [3]
|
Lize SULLWALD
Kelly HOPE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A4 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Annika GERTENBACH
Jade BENTING
|
Jade MURRAY
Juliana Barrish
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A5 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Zelmé HEYNS
Karli FROHLICH
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
5-7, 6-4, 12-14 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A6 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Vania MANCHEV
Ziyaan DHODA
|
Carli MORKEL [4]
Claire JARAMBA [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
N/A | A7 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Jessica WADE
Karli Hendrikse
(Did not play)
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Tara GAVRIC
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A9 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Jessica HESS [1]
Husna KATHRADA [1]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A10 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Aimee HULETT [3]
Sophia HULETT [3]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
Jade BENTING
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A11 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Vania MANCHEV
Ziyaan DHODA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A12 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Tara GAVRIC
|
Caitlyn Naicker [2]
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jessica HESS [1]
Husna KATHRADA [1]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
Jade BENTING
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
(Did not play)
|
Caitlyn Naicker [2]
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-04-16 12:00pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Jessica HESS [1]
Husna KATHRADA [1]
|
Caitlyn Naicker [2]
Cassidy Naicker [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |