BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[2] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - |
[2] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Calvin CROUSE | No | - | |
[3] | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
[3] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | William SCULLY | No | - |
[4] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Reuben DU TOIT | No | - |
[4] | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
- | Ricardo JACINTO | MZ | Loago SALESHANDO | No | - | |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Daniel JAUSS | No | - | |
- | Toka Masedile MPHAHLELE | Barend Bruwer | No | - | ||
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | Rudiger ENGLER | No | - | |
- | Leo DE GREEF | ZA | Callum CONDIE | No | - | |
- | Rudiger ENGLER | Affies | Jan BEUKES | No | - | |
- | Henco NEETHLING | ZA | Pretoria North Tennis Club | Josef Adriaan Jooste | No | - |
- | Barend Bruwer | Louis Leipoldt Primary | Toka Masedile MPHAHLELE | No | - | |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | Daniel van Coller | No | - | |
- | Daniel van Coller | ZA | Vaalwater Tennis Club | Hanco Benade | No | - |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | Ricardo JACINTO | No | - |
- | Francois MALAN | The Bryanston Country Club | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | No | - | |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | Kian BARNARD | No | - |
- | Callum CONDIE | Leo DE GREEF | No | - | ||
- | Jonathan Borowitz | Adam SHAINFELD | No | - | ||
- | Adam SHAINFELD | Bedfordview Country Club | Jonathan Borowitz | No | - | |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Evan Maritz | No | - |
- | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Francois MALAN | No | - |
- | Lamine Jeppie | Pretoria Boys High School | Iloke Alusala | No | - | |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | Lamine Jeppie | No | - | |
- | Josef Adriaan Jooste | Henco NEETHLING | No | - | ||
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Waldo BOSCH | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
(Did not play)
|
Loago SALESHANDO
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Walkover |
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jonathan Borowitz
Adam SHAINFELD
(Did not play)
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
Francois MALAN
|
Walkover |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
William SCULLY [3]
|
Toka Masedile MPHAHLELE
Barend Bruwer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
Henco NEETHLING
|
Daniel van Coller
Hanco Benade
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-9 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Daniel JAUSS
Jean Badenhorst
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Evan Maritz
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Iloke Alusala
Lamine Jeppie
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [4]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Leo DE GREEF
Callum CONDIE
|
Rudiger ENGLER
Jan BEUKES
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Waldo BOSCH
Kian BARNARD
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Loago SALESHANDO
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
Francois MALAN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
William SCULLY [3]
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
Henco NEETHLING
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Evan Maritz
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [4]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rudiger ENGLER
Jan BEUKES
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 3:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Loago SALESHANDO
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Colby Paxinos [3]
William SCULLY [3]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [4]
Reuben DU TOIT [4]
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Loago SALESHANDO
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
Calvin CROUSE [2]
|