BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Luan Serfontein | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Zane de Wit | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Arno Schutte | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | David Krüger | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Adam Barnard | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruann Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Sean Meiring | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Roché Pio | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Andru Keun | ZA | No | - | |
- | Daniel De Villiers | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Ruben Steenberg | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A1 | Riet - Court 9 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Adam Barnard
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | A2 | Riet - Court 1 |
Ruben Steenberg
|
Andru Keun
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A3 | Riet - Court 2 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
|
David Krüger
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A4 | Riet - Court 3 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A5 | Riet - Court 4 |
Arno Schutte
|
Daniel De Villiers
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A6 | Riet - Court 5 |
Ruann Fourie
|
Zane de Wit [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | Riet - Court 6 |
Sean Meiring
|
Calum Saayman
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A8 | Riet - Court 7 |
Roché Pio
|
Luan Serfontein [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A9 | Riet - Court 2 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Ruben Steenberg
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A10 | Riet - Court 3 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A11 | Riet - Court 4 |
Arno Schutte
|
Ruann Fourie
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A12 | Riet - Court 5 |
Sean Meiring
|
Luan Serfontein [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | A13 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | A14 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Ruann Fourie
|
Sean Meiring
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | A15 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [4]
|
Sean Meiring
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | B1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Ruann Fourie
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 10:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ruben Steenberg
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-19 10:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Arno Schutte
|
Luan Serfontein [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | C3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Luan Serfontein [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | D1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Ruben Steenberg
|
Arno Schutte
|
7-6, 4-6, 3-10 |
N/A | E1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Adam Barnard
|
Andru Keun
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E2 | Riet - Court 7 |
David Krüger
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E3 | Riet - Court 8 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Zane de Wit [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E4 | Riet - Court 9 |
Calum Saayman
|
Roché Pio
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-19 10:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Adam Barnard
|
David Krüger
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-19 10:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Zane de Wit [3]
|
Roché Pio
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | E7 | Tuks - Court 13 |
David Krüger
|
Zane de Wit [3]
|
6-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | F1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Adam Barnard
|
Roché Pio
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G2 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Calum Saayman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-01-20 9:15am | G3 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Daniel De Villiers
|
2-6, 3-6 |