BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[3] | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Michael Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Stefan Liebenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 8:00am | A1 | HSS - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A2 | HSS - Court 2 |
Dawid scholtz
|
Marcel Joubert
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A3 | HSS - Court 3 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A4 | HSS - Court 4 |
Jean Joubert
|
Matt Lekay
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A5 | HSS - Court 5 |
Franco Rust
|
Alex Dublin
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | A6 | HSS - Court 6 |
Michael Ellis
|
Zachary Parsadh [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A7 | HSS - Court 1 |
Henro Kruger
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A8 | HSS - Court 2 |
Stefan Liebenberg
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A9 | HSS - Court 5 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Dawid scholtz
|
5-7, 6-0, 7-10 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A10 | HSS - Court 6 |
Charl Henning [3]
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A11 | HSS - Court 1 |
Alex Dublin
|
Michael Ellis
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A12 | HSS - Court 2 |
Henro Kruger
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | A13 | HSS - Court 1 |
Dawid scholtz
|
Charl Henning [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | A14 | HSS - Court 2 |
Michael Ellis
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | A15 | HSS - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | B1 | HSS - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C1 | HSS - Court 3 |
Stefan Stieger [1]
|
Matt Lekay
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C2 | HSS - Court 4 |
Alex Dublin
|
Henro Kruger
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | C3 | HSS - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | D1 | HSS - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 11:45am | E1 | HSS - Court 3 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
Marcel Joubert
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | E2 | HSS - Court 4 |
Michal Barrish
|
Jean Joubert
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | E4 | HSS - Court 2 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Stefan Liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | E5 | HSS - Court 5 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
Michal Barrish
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | E6 | HSS - Court 6 |
Franco Rust
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | E7 | HSS - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | F1 | HSS - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | G1 | HSS - Court 1 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Jean Joubert
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | G3 | HSS - Court 1 |
|
Stefan Liebenberg
|