BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Junior DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
[2] | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
[3] | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Gary Impey | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[6] | Mikhail Vala | Crawford Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[8] | David Li | Woodhill Primary | No | - | |
- | Mluleki Nzimande | No | - | ||
- | vivian kriel | ZA | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Logan Botha | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Cristiano Nicoletti | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | James Mirembe | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Aidan Kaplan | ZA | No | - | |
- | CORNE LINDEQUE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janko Steyn | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heystek Jordaan | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Botshelo Moses | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-21 8:00am | A3 | UTC - Court 1 |
Aidan Kaplan
|
Logan Botha
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-21 8:00am | A6 | UTC - Court 2 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2019-09-21 8:00am | A7 | UTC - Court 3 |
Heystek Jordaan
|
Janko Steyn
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A14 | UTC - Court 4 |
James Mirembe
(Did not play)
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Walkover |
2019-09-21 8:00am | A17 | UTC - Court 5 |
Junior DZENGA [1]
|
vivian kriel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-09-21 12:30pm | A18 | UTC - Court 1 |
Logan Botha
|
Gary Impey [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-09-21 12:30pm | A19 | UTC - Court 2 |
Keanu Andre Faure [4]
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-21 12:30pm | A20 | UTC - Court 3 |
Janko Steyn
|
Mikhail Vala [6]
|
2-6, 6-2, 5-7 |
2019-09-21 8:00am | A21 | UTC - Court 6 |
David Li [8]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-21 9:30am | A22 | UTC - Court 1 |
Botshelo Moses
|
Mpho Phungwayo [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-21 12:30pm | A23 | UTC - Court 4 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg [7]
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-09-21 9:30am | A24 | UTC - Court 2 |
Mluleki Nzimande
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-09-22 8:00am | A25 | UTC - Court 1 |
Junior DZENGA [1]
|
Logan Botha
|
6-3, 6-7, 0-6 |
2019-09-22 8:00am | A26 | UTC - Court 2 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Mikhail Vala [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-09-22 8:00am | A27 | UTC - Court 3 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Mpho Phungwayo [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-22 8:00am | A28 | UTC - Court 4 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg [7]
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | A29 | UTC - Court 1 |
Logan Botha
|
Mikhail Vala [6]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | A30 | UTC - Court 2 |
Mpho Phungwayo [3]
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg [7]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2019-09-23 11:00am | A31 | UTC - Court 5 |
Logan Botha
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg [7]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-09-23 11:00am | B1 | UTC - Court 6 |
Mikhail Vala [6]
|
Mpho Phungwayo [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | C1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Junior DZENGA [1]
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | C2 | UTC - Court 4 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-09-23 12:30pm | C3 | UTC - Court 1 |
Junior DZENGA [1]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-09-23 12:30pm | D1 | UTC - Court 2 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
N/A | E1 | UTC - Court 5 |
vivian kriel
(Did not play)
|
Gary Impey [5]
|
Walkover |
2019-09-22 8:00am | E2 | UTC - Court 6 |
Keanu Andre Faure [4]
|
Janko Steyn
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-22 9:30am | E3 | UTC - Court 1 |
David Li [8]
|
Botshelo Moses
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-22 9:30am | E4 | UTC - Court 2 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Mluleki Nzimande
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | E5 | UTC - Court 5 |
Gary Impey [5]
|
Janko Steyn
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-09-23 8:00am | E6 | UTC - Court 6 |
Botshelo Moses
|
Mluleki Nzimande
|
3-6, 7-6(3), 2-10 |
2019-09-23 12:30pm | E7 | UTC - Court 3 |
Janko Steyn
|
Mluleki Nzimande
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-09-23 12:30pm | F1 | UTC - Court 4 |
Gary Impey [5]
|
Botshelo Moses
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | G1 | UTC - Court 1 |
vivian kriel
(Did not play)
|
Keanu Andre Faure [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-09-23 9:30am | G2 | UTC - Court 2 |
David Li [8]
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-09-23 12:30pm | G3 | UTC - Court 5 |
Keanu Andre Faure [4]
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-22 9:30am | I10 | UTC - Court 3 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
Heystek Jordaan
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-3 |
2019-09-23 9:30am | I13 | UTC - Court 3 |
Aidan Kaplan
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-4, 5-7, 1-10 |
2019-09-23 2:00pm | I15 | UTC - Court 1 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
James Mirembe
|
6-1, 6-0 |