Men's PSA Satellite
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alan Clyne | XS | Inverness Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
- | Max Forster | The Northumberland Club | No | - | |
- | Jonny Honeyman | No | - | ||
[8] | Chris Leiper | Alba Storm | No | - | |
[5] | Fergus Richards | Loughborough University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Ferguson | No | - | ||
- | Simon White | No | - | ||
[4] | jared carter | Winchester Racquets & Fitness | No | - | |
[3] | Rory Stewart | Crieff Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Ruadhri McDougall | XS | West Squash Coaching Programme | No | - |
- | Alasdair Prott | XS | Oriam Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Adam Turner | Princes Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Seigo Masuda | No | - | ||
- | Ben Hetherington | Dumfries Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Fraser Steven | Thurso Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Nathan Lake | East Glos Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-06 2:00pm | A1 | GRG - Court 4 |
Alan Clyne [1]
|
Max Forster
|
11-3, 4-11, 11-4, 11-7 |
2019-12-06 2:45pm | A2 | GRG - Court 4 |
Jonny Honeyman
|
Chris Leiper [8]
|
3-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
2019-12-06 3:30pm | A3 | GRG - Court 4 |
Fergus Richards [5]
|
Chris Ferguson
|
11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10 |
2019-12-06 4:15pm | A4 | GRG - Court 4 |
Simon White
|
jared carter [4]
|
4-11, 7-11, 1-11 |
2019-12-06 5:30pm | A5 | GRG - Court 4 |
Rory Stewart [3]
|
Ruadhri McDougall
|
11-9, 11-5, 12-10 |
2019-12-06 6:15pm | A6 | GRG - Court 4 |
Alasdair Prott
|
Adam Turner [6]
|
0-11, 4-11, 11-6, 4-11 |
2019-12-06 7:00pm | A7 | GRG - Court 4 |
Seigo Masuda [7]
|
Ben Hetherington
|
7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12 |
2019-12-06 7:45pm | A8 | GRG - Court 4 |
Fraser Steven
|
Nathan Lake [2]
|
3-11, 1-11, 1-11 |
2019-12-07 11:00am | A9 | GRG - Court 4 |
Alan Clyne [1]
|
Chris Leiper [8]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-6 |
2019-12-07 11:45am | A10 | GRG - Court 4 |
Fergus Richards [5]
|
jared carter [4]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-2 |
2019-12-07 12:30pm | A11 | GRG - Court 4 |
Rory Stewart [3]
|
Adam Turner [6]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 |
2019-12-07 1:15pm | A12 | GRG - Court 4 |
Ben Hetherington
|
Nathan Lake [2]
|
3-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2019-12-07 4:00pm | A13 | GRG - Court 4 |
Alan Clyne [1]
|
Fergus Richards [5]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-2 |
2019-12-07 5:00pm | A14 | GRG - Court 4 |
Rory Stewart [3]
|
Nathan Lake [2]
|
12-14, 4-11, 5-11 |
2019-12-08 2:00pm | A15 | GRG - Court 5 |
Alan Clyne [1]
|
Nathan Lake [2]
|
11-9, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12 |
2019-12-08 11:00am | H1 | GRG - Court 5 |
Fergus Richards [5]
|
Rory Stewart [3]
|
10-12, 6-11, 5-11 |