Boys Division 2 Finals
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alexander Marsh | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | Yes | Box 1 Winner |
- | Matthew Rogers | AU | Maddington Gosnells Squash Club (Fitzpatricks) | Yes | Box 2 Winner |
- | Lee Stone | AU | Leschenault Squash Club | Yes | Box 3 Winner |
- | Alfie Shepherd | Vic Park Squash | Yes | Box 1 Runner Up | |
- | Tobias Baker | AU | Maroochy | Yes | Box 2 Runner Up |
- | Will Rawling | Marmion Squash Club (The Squash Factory) | Yes | Box 3 Runner Up | |
- | Harri Fox | AU | Broome Squash Club | Yes | Box 1 Third |
- | Ashton Clement | AU | Blue Gum Squash Club (Inc) | Yes | Box 2 Third |
- | JAKE MOSCHION | AU | Broome Squash Club | Yes | Box 3 Third |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Box 1 Winner | No | - | ||
- | Box 2 Winner | No | - | ||
- | Box 3 Winner | No | - | ||
- | Box 1 Runner Up | No | - | ||
- | Box 2 Runner Up | No | - | ||
- | Box 3 Runner Up | No | - | ||
- | Box 1 Third | No | - | ||
- | Box 2 Third | No | - | ||
- | Box 3 Third | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-01 3:30pm | Box 1: X1 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Alexander Marsh
|
Matthew Rogers
|
11-8, 11-1, 11-6 |
2020-02-01 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Alexander Marsh
|
Lee Stone
|
10-12, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11 |
2020-02-01 2:00pm | Box 1: X3 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Matthew Rogers
|
Lee Stone
|
7-11, 8-11, 3-11 |
2020-02-01 3:00pm | Box 2: X4 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Alfie Shepherd
|
Tobias Baker
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-4 |
2020-02-01 12:00pm | Box 2: X5 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Alfie Shepherd
|
Will Rawling
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-7 |
2020-02-01 1:30pm | Box 2: X6 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Tobias Baker
|
Will Rawling
|
11-13, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 |
2020-02-01 2:30pm | Box 3: X7 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Harri Fox
|
Ashton Clement
|
11-8, 9-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2020-02-01 11:30am | Box 3: X8 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Harri Fox
|
JAKE MOSCHION
|
6-11, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11 |
2020-02-01 1:00pm | Box 3: X9 | BGSC - Court 6 |
Ashton Clement
|
JAKE MOSCHION
|
8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5 |