GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Alicia MAKOALA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amy HENNING | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
[3] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angela Ndhlovu | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-30 11:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Alicia MAKOALA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Sarah MILLARD [4]
|
Amy HENNING
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 10 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A6 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A8 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Angela Ndhlovu
|
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Sarah MILLARD [4]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
6-1, 4-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-02 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
|
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
Lente TALJARD [3]
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Sarah MILLARD [4]
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Amy HENNING
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Inge GREYLING
|
Angela Ndhlovu
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Alicia MAKOALA
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|