GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sophia Fuller | ZA | Rondebosch Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
- | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[8] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
[5] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[6] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[2] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 8:00am | A1 | OST - Court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Sophia Fuller
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A2 | OST - Court 2 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Alexandra Uys
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Donna Le roux
|
Rebecca Widan [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Ansone THERON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A7 | OST - Court 7 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A8 | OST - Court 8 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A9 | OST - Court 1 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
5-7, 6-3, 5-7 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A10 | OST - Court 2 |
Chante MULDER
|
Celina Joseph
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A11 | OST - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A12 | OST - Court 4 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A13 | OST - Court 5 |
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A14 | OST - Court 6 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Mia Kotze
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A15 | OST - Court 7 |
Ile LATEGAN
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A16 | OST - Court 8 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A17 | OST - Court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A18 | OST - Court 3 |
Alexandra Uys
|
Rebecca Widan [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A19 | OST - Court 2 |
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Nobuhle Zungu
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A20 | OST - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A21 | OST - Court 5 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Celina Joseph
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A22 | OST - Court 6 |
Abigayel Vosloo
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A23 | OST - Court 7 |
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
|
Amike BOTHA
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A24 | OST - Court 8 |
Ile LATEGAN
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A25 | OST - Court 5 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Rebecca Widan [8]
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A26 | OST - Court 6 |
Carli Kruger [4]
|
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-0 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A27 | OST - Court 7 |
Celina Joseph
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A28 | OST - Court 8 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Rebecca Widan [8]
|
Carli Kruger [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 8 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-11-02 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Carli Kruger [4]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-5 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Rebecca Widan [8]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON [5]
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Celina Joseph
|
Amike BOTHA
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Alexandra Uys
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Abigayel Vosloo
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
|
Ile LATEGAN
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2020-10-30 11:00am | I1 | OST - Court 1 |
Sophia Fuller
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I2 | OST - Court 2 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Donna Le roux
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I3 | OST - Court 3 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Ansone THERON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I4 | OST - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Cornelia Roux
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I5 | OST - Court 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Chante MULDER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I6 | OST - Court 6 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
1-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I7 | OST - Court 7 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Mia Kotze
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I8 | OST - Court 8 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Nina van Eeden
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | I9 | - |
Sophia Fuller
|
Donna Le roux
|
|
TBD | I10 | - |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Cornelia Roux
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M1 | - |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
|
TBD | M2 | - |
Ansone THERON
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
|
TBD | M3 | - |
Chante MULDER
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
|
TBD | M4 | - |
Mia Kotze
|
Nina van Eeden
|
|
TBD | M5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | P1 | - |
|
|