BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Sean Wilson | No | - |
[1] | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | Angus Fyvie | No | - | |
[2] | Heindre Serfontein | ZA | Truida Kestell | Henk Van Der Post | No | - |
[2] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Heindre Serfontein | No | - |
[3] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - | |
[3] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Anrich Campher | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | GN Shrives | No | - |
[4] | GN Shrives | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Daniel Naidoo | No | - |
- | Alexander Bell | North West | Ayanda Mkhize | No | - | |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Cameron Kock | No | - |
- | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
- | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siphelele Nzama | No | - |
- | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Nicholas Charlesworth | No | - |
- | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Dirk ADAM | No | - |
- | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Banele Mnyukela | No | - |
- | siyamthanda terence nqumako | ZA | Elihle Nozozo | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mkhize | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Alexander Bell | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | siyamthanda terence nqumako | No | - | |
- | Dirk ADAM | ZA | Richards Bay Primary School | Luka van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Nicholas Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Qiniso Booibooi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Banele Mnyukela
Siphelele Nzama
|
Alexander Bell
Ayanda Mkhize
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako
Elihle Nozozo
|
Nicholas Charlesworth
Qiniso Booibooi
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 21 |
Angus Fyvie [1]
Sean Wilson [1]
|
Cameron Kock
Kyle Pienaar
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 22 |
Anrich Campher [3]
Kristian van Gaalen [3]
|
Dirk ADAM
Luka van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Banele Mnyukela
Siphelele Nzama
|
Daniel Naidoo [4]
GN Shrives [4]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako
Elihle Nozozo
|
Henk Van Der Post [2]
Heindre Serfontein [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2020-10-26 12:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 19 |
Angus Fyvie [1]
Sean Wilson [1]
|
Anrich Campher [3]
Kristian van Gaalen [3]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2020-10-26 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Daniel Naidoo [4]
GN Shrives [4]
|
Henk Van Der Post [2]
Heindre Serfontein [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-27 11:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Angus Fyvie [1]
Sean Wilson [1]
|
Henk Van Der Post [2]
Heindre Serfontein [2]
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-8 |