GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[7] | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
[8] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Khanya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Nothando Gadza | No | - | ||
- | Tanishka Jha | IN | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Sangani Jha | IN | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Patricia Lembe Lembe | No | - | ||
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Venter | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-18 8:00am | A7 | Marks - Court 6 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A14 | Marks - Court 7 |
Kayla Venter
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A17 | Marks - Court 6 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Sangani Jha
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A18 | Marks - Court 7 |
Nothando Gadza
|
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A19 | Marks - Court 8 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Patricia Lembe Lembe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A20 | Marks - Court 6 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Hannah Crafford [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A21 | Marks - Court 9 |
Tenise van der Linde [7]
|
Sharania Moodley
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A22 | Marks - Court 1 |
Khanya Marote
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A23 | Marks - Court 7 |
BAILEY SELVAM [6]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A24 | Marks - Court 2 |
Tanishka Jha
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | A25 | Marks - Court 2 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A26 | Marks - Court 5 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | A27 | Marks - Court 3 |
Tenise van der Linde [7]
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A28 | Marks - Court 6 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A29 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A30 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Tenise van der Linde [7]
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-22 9:00am | A31 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-22 9:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Kudzai Chapepa
|
Tenise van der Linde [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | C1 | Marks - Court 5 |
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | C2 | Marks - Court 6 |
Sophia Koen [4]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | D1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-10 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Sangani Jha
|
Nothando Gadza
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E2 | Marks - Court 7 |
Patricia Lembe Lembe
|
Hannah Crafford [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | E3 | Marks - Court 9 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Khanya Marote
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E4 | Marks - Court 8 |
BAILEY SELVAM [6]
|
Tanishka Jha
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | E5 | Marks - Court 7 |
Sangani Jha
|
Hannah Crafford [8]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | E6 | Marks - Court 8 |
Khanya Marote
|
Tanishka Jha
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Hannah Crafford [8]
|
Tanishka Jha
|
6-4, 4-6, 2-10 |
N/A | F1 | - |
Sangani Jha
(Did not play)
|
Khanya Marote
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 11:00am | G1 | Marks - Court 9 |
Nothando Gadza
|
Patricia Lembe Lembe
|
6-0, 6-4 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Sharania Moodley
|
BAILEY SELVAM [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | - |
Nothando Gadza
|
Sharania Moodley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I15 | Marks - Court 8 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Kayla Venter
|
6-3, 6-0 |