BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Moeketsi MOKETE | No | - | |
[1] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - |
[2] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | |
[2] | Nathan TSAURA | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - | ||
[3] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Pavlos Christoforakis | No | - | |
[3] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - |
[4] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
[4] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | No | - | |
- | Dante Bolani | Emmanuel Nyambuya | No | - | ||
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Niel Erasmus | No | - |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | Lourens Swanepoel | No | - |
- | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | Aadil Vally | No | - | |
- | Quintin Van Dyk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Tristan van der Linde | No | - |
- | Pieter GROVE | Laerskool Hartswater | RUAN DELPORT | No | - | |
- | Tristan van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Quintin Van Dyk | No | - |
- | Blake Bekker | Amos' Tennis Academy | CJ Moeletsi | No | - | |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Pieter GROVE | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | Joshua Perry | No | - | |
- | Siyabulela Maswabi | Curro Bloemfontein | Vutlhari Baloyi | No | - | |
- | Vutlhari Baloyi | Curro Bloemfontein | Siyabulela Maswabi | No | - | |
- | CJ Moeletsi | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | Blake Bekker | No | - |
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jaco DANNHAUSER | No | - |
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Christiaan Campher | No | - | |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Dante Bolani | No | - | |
- | Onalenna Maphalle | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | ||
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | Taahir Mia | No | - | |
- | Kamohelo Molapo | Onalenna Maphalle | No | - | ||
- | Taahir Mia | Alex Petrov | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A2 | Marks - Court 1 |
CJ Moeletsi
Blake Bekker
|
Kamohelo Molapo
Onalenna Maphalle
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Pavlos Christoforakis [3]
|
Taahir Mia
Alex Petrov
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A4 | Marks - Court 3 |
Christiaan Campher
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Quintin Van Dyk
Tristan van der Linde
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-2 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A5 | Marks - Court 4 |
Vutlhari Baloyi
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
RUAN DELPORT
Pieter GROVE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A6 | - |
Joshua Perry
Aadil Vally
|
Thando TSHILI [4]
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A7 | Marks - Court 6 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Dante Bolani
|
Lourens Swanepoel
Niel Erasmus
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 3:00pm | A9 | Marks - Court 4 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Kamohelo Molapo
Onalenna Maphalle
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-19 3:00pm | A10 | Marks - Court 5 |
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Pavlos Christoforakis [3]
|
Christiaan Campher
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 3:30pm | A11 | Marks - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT
Pieter GROVE
|
Joshua Perry
Aadil Vally
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-19 3:30pm | A12 | Marks - Court 2 |
Lourens Swanepoel
Niel Erasmus
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Nathan TSAURA [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 2:00pm | A13 | Marks - Court 5 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Pavlos Christoforakis [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 2:00pm | A14 | Marks - Court 7 |
RUAN DELPORT
Pieter GROVE
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Nathan TSAURA [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-21 1:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Nathan TSAURA [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |