GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
[3] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - | |
[6] | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[7] | Lienca Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[8] | Diani Van Niekerk | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Cameron Watts | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Mackenzie Bone | No | - | ||
- | Iha Joshi | IN | No | - | |
- | Eva Henderson | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ziane Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke | Killarney country club | No | - | |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leago Marokane | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tanaka Mhlanga | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Amolé viljoen | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-18 9:30am | A2 | OETC - Court 2 |
Iha Joshi
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A3 | - |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Ziane Gouws
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A6 | OETC - Court 4 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Mackenzie Bone
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A7 | OETC - Court 5 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A10 | OETC - Court 6 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Eva Henderson
|
6-2, 2-6, 7-5 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A11 | OETC - Court 7 |
Cameron Watts
|
Diana Hendrik
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A14 | OETC - Court 8 |
Leago Marokane
|
Emmly George
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A15 | OETC - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A17 | OETC - Court 1 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Iha Joshi
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A18 | OETC - Court 2 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Inge Ferreira [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A19 | OETC - Court 3 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A20 | OETC - Court 4 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Lienca Ferreira [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A21 | - |
Layla Coetzee [5]
(Did not play)
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Walkover |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A22 | OETC - Court 6 |
Diana Hendrik
|
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A23 | OETC - Court 7 |
Diani Van Niekerk [8]
(Def.)
|
Emmly George
|
0-2 Default |
2020-12-19 8:00am | A24 | OETC - Court 8 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Jordan edwards [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A25 | OETC - Court 1 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Inge Ferreira [6]
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A26 | OETC - Court 2 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A27 | OETC - Court 3 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A28 | OETC - Court 4 |
Emmly George
|
Jordan edwards [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A29 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Inge Ferreira [6]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
1-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A30 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
Jordan edwards [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-22 9:00am | A31 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Jordan edwards [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-21 1:30pm | B1 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Inge Ferreira [6]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
6-7(4), 4-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | C1 | OETC - Court 2 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | C2 | OETC - Court 3 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Emmly George
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Emmly George
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | D1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [4]
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E1 | OETC - Court 5 |
Iha Joshi
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | E2 | OETC - Court 6 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Lienca Ferreira [7]
|
7-5, 1-6, 7-10 |
N/A | E4 | - |
Diani Van Niekerk [8]
(Did not play)
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E5 | OETC - Court 5 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Lienca Ferreira [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 12:00am | E6 | EPTC - |
Diana Hendrik
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
5-7, 6-1, 11-9 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | F1 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Lienca Ferreira [7]
|
Diana Hendrik
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | G1 | OETC - Court 6 |
Iha Joshi
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I10 | OETC - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Bone
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I11 | OETC - Court 2 |
Eva Henderson
|
Cameron Watts
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I12 | OETC - Court 3 |
Leago Marokane
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I13 | - |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
(Did not play)
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 8:00am | I14 | OETC - Court 8 |
Cameron Watts
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | I15 | OETC - Court 5 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | K2 | OETC - Court 1 |
Eva Henderson
|
Leago Marokane
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | K3 | OETC - Court 7 |
Mackenzie Bone
|
Leago Marokane
|
1-6, 0-6 |