MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Andile Sibanda | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[5] | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Herman WOEST | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Dylan BERNATZKY | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James Makaranga | ZW | Masvingo Sports Club | No | - |
- | Mlungisi Mhlanga | Masvingo Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | Morapeli MOKOKOMALI | LS | No | - | |
- | Tameer Chicktay | No | - | ||
- | Cade Elijah | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Jannik GEVERS | |
- | Stephen-John Steyn | Bergsig Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chidera Mwim | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Brian CLARK | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Owen Krzywda | No | - | ||
- | Tian WOLMARANS | ZA | Jl's Juniors | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-05 11:00am | A6 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Brian CLARK
|
Tian WOLMARANS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 11:00am | A7 | Koedo - Court 2 |
James Makaranga
|
Owen Krzywda
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A14 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Mlungisi Mhlanga
(Did not play)
|
Stephen-John Steyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A17 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Johan GOUWS [1]
|
Cade Elijah
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A18 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Morapeli MOKOKOMALI
|
Gerhard VENTER [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A19 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Waldo BOSCH [3]
|
Brian CLARK
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | A20 | Koedo - Court 7 |
James Makaranga
|
Herman WOEST [6]
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | A21 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Jannik GEVERS [8]
(Did not play)
|
Tameer Chicktay
|
Walkover |
2021-01-05 3:30pm | A22 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Andile Sibanda [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 3:30pm | A23 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Dylan BERNATZKY [7]
|
Stephen-John Steyn
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 3:30pm | A24 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Chidera Mwim
|
Lesedi Malapile [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-06 11:00am | A25 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Johan GOUWS [1]
|
Gerhard VENTER [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 11:00am | A26 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Brian CLARK
|
James Makaranga
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | A27 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Tameer Chicktay
|
Christiaan Bell
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | A28 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Stephen-John Steyn
|
Lesedi Malapile [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | A29 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Johan GOUWS [1]
|
Brian CLARK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | A30 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Lesedi Malapile [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | A31 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Brian CLARK
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | B1 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Johan GOUWS [1]
|
Lesedi Malapile [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | C1 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Gerhard VENTER [5]
|
James Makaranga
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | C2 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Tameer Chicktay
|
Stephen-John Steyn
|
7-6(4), 5-7, 9-11 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | C3 | Koedo - Court 4 |
James Makaranga
|
Stephen-John Steyn
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | D1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Gerhard VENTER [5]
|
Tameer Chicktay
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | E1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Cade Elijah
|
Morapeli MOKOKOMALI
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | E2 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Waldo BOSCH [3]
|
Herman WOEST [6]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | E4 | - |
Dylan BERNATZKY [7]
(Did not play)
|
Chidera Mwim
|
Walkover |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | E5 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Morapeli MOKOKOMALI
|
Waldo BOSCH [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | E6 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Andile Sibanda [4]
|
Chidera Mwim
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | E7 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Waldo BOSCH [3]
|
Andile Sibanda [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-08 11:00am | F1 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Morapeli MOKOKOMALI
|
Chidera Mwim
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | G1 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Cade Elijah
|
Herman WOEST [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | I10 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Tian WOLMARANS
|
Owen Krzywda
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |