BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[2] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
[4] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[5] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
[6] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[9] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[11] | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[12] | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[13] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Wian Du Plessis | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zerwich Westraad | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Daniël van Romburgh | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Hano Gerber | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
- | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Olof Poggenpoel | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | HANNES PEYPER | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | Kenrho Tennis Club | Yes | Cooper Western | |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
- | Stephan Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate Alternate | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | No | - | |
- | Henning Romijn | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - | |
- | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
- | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Israel Dowie | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Matthew Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-29 9:00am | A1 | GRE - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Francois Naude
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Matthew Woudberg
|
Josh Nicholson
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Petri Reynolds
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-3 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Nicolas Lourens [11]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Jovan Mandic [16]
|
Israel Dowie
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
7-5, 6-7(3), 6-3 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Lukas Kotze
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A8 | GRE - Court 8 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Evan SWART [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A9 | GRE - Court 9 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A10 | GRE - Court 10 |
Anrich Campher
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A11 | GRE - Court 11 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A12 | GRE - Court 12 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Henk Van Der Post [9]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A13 | GRE - Court 13 |
Wian Du Plessis [14]
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A14 | GRE - Court 14 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Ethan Pieber
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A15 | GRE - Court 15 |
Alexander Bell
|
Hano Gerber
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A16 | GRE - Court 16 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Guy Leviner [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A17 | GRE - Court 17 |
Matthew Goodchild [8]
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
6-4, 7-6(3) |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A18 | GRE - Court 18 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A19 | GRE - Court 19 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A20 | GRE - Court 20 |
De Waal Vivier
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A21 | GRE - Court 21 |
Cade Clarke [13]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 9:00am | A22 | GRE - Court 22 |
Franco Colin
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A23 | GRE - Court 1 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A24 | - |
Dehan van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A25 | - |
Ethan Dodd [6]
|
Henning Romijn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A26 | GRE - Court 4 |
HANNES PEYPER
|
Alex Petrov
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A27 | GRE - Court 5 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A28 | GRE - Court 6 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [12]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A29 | GRE - Court 7 |
Kristian van Gaalen [10]
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A30 | GRE - Court 8 |
Olof Poggenpoel
|
Kean De Jager
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A31 | GRE - Court 9 |
Connor Miller
|
Siphelele Nzama
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 10:30am | A32 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A33 | GRE - Court 17 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Matthew Woudberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A34 | GRE - Court 18 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Nicolas Lourens [11]
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A35 | GRE - Court 19 |
Israel Dowie
|
Kelly Mostert
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A36 | GRE - Court 20 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Evan SWART [5]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A37 | GRE - Court 21 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Anrich Campher
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 12:00pm | A38 | GRE - Court 22 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Henk Van Der Post [9]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A39 | GRE - Court 1 |
Wian Du Plessis [14]
|
Ethan Pieber
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A40 | GRE - Court 2 |
Hano Gerber
|
Guy Leviner [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A41 | GRE - Court 3 |
Matthew Goodchild [8]
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A42 | GRE - Court 4 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
De Waal Vivier
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A43 | GRE - Court 5 |
Cade Clarke [13]
|
Franco Colin
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A44 | GRE - Court 6 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
1-6, 6-7(3) |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A45 | GRE - Court 7 |
Ethan Dodd [6]
|
Alex Petrov
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A46 | GRE - Court 8 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [12]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A47 | GRE - Court 9 |
Kristian van Gaalen [10]
|
Kean De Jager
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | A48 | GRE - Court 10 |
Siphelele Nzama
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A49 | GRE - Court 11 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Nicolas Lourens [11]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A50 | GRE - Court 12 |
Israel Dowie
|
Evan SWART [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A51 | GRE - Court 13 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Henk Van Der Post [9]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A52 | GRE - Court 14 |
Wian Du Plessis [14]
|
Guy Leviner [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A53 | GRE - Court 15 |
Matthew Goodchild [8]
|
De Waal Vivier
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A54 | GRE - Court 16 |
Cade Clarke [13]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A55 | GRE - Court 17 |
Ethan Dodd [6]
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-2, 6-7(3), 6-0 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | A56 | GRE - Court 18 |
Kean De Jager
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A57 | GRE - Court 9 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Evan SWART [5]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A58 | GRE - Court 10 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Guy Leviner [7]
|
2-6, 6-7(2) |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A59 | GRE - Court 11 |
Matthew Goodchild [8]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 9:00am | A60 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ethan Dodd [6]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
0-6, 6-7(3) |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A61 | FS TS - Court 3 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Guy Leviner [7]
|
6-2, 3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 9:00am | A62 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Matthew Goodchild [8]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-03 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Guy Leviner [7]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-03 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Matthew Goodchild [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | C1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [5]
|
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | C2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
Ethan Dodd [6]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | C3 | GRE - Court 14 |
Evan SWART [5]
|
Ethan Dodd [6]
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | D1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | E1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Nicolas Lourens [11]
|
Israel Dowie
|
4-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | E2 | GRE - Court 16 |
Henk Van Der Post [9]
|
Wian Du Plessis [14]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | E3 | GRE - Court 17 |
De Waal Vivier
|
Cade Clarke [13]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | E4 | GRE - Court 18 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Kean De Jager
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | E5 | GRE - Court 3 |
Israel Dowie
|
Wian Du Plessis [14]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | E6 | GRE - Court 4 |
De Waal Vivier
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | E7 | GRE - Court 16 |
Israel Dowie
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | F1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Wian Du Plessis [14]
|
De Waal Vivier
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | G1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Nicolas Lourens [11]
|
Henk Van Der Post [9]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | G2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Cade Clarke [13]
|
Kean De Jager
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | G3 | GRE - Court 18 |
Nicolas Lourens [11]
|
Cade Clarke [13]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | H1 | GRE - Court 19 |
Henk Van Der Post [9]
|
Kean De Jager
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I1 | GRE - Court 19 |
Matthew Woudberg
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I2 | GRE - Court 20 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Lukas Kotze
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I3 | GRE - Court 21 |
Anrich Campher
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-30 9:00am | I4 | GRE - Court 22 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Hano Gerber
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | I5 | GRE - Court 1 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | I6 | GRE - Court 2 |
Franco Colin
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | I7 | GRE - Court 3 |
Alex Petrov
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [12]
|
7-5, 2-6, 3-10 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | I8 | GRE - Court 4 |
Kristian van Gaalen [10]
|
Siphelele Nzama
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | I9 | GRE - Court 19 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Lukas Kotze
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2021-05-01 10:30am | I10 | GRE - Court 20 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Ethan Pieber
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | I11 | GRE - Court 21 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-10 |
2021-05-01 10:30am | I12 | GRE - Court 22 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [12]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [10]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | I13 | GRE - Court 7 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | I14 | GRE - Court 8 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [12]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | I15 | GRE - Court 20 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [12]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | J1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | K1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | K2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Kristian van Gaalen [10]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | K3 | GRE - Court 22 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Kristian van Gaalen [10]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | L1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | M1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Matthew Woudberg
|
Kelly Mostert
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | M2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Anrich Campher
|
Hano Gerber
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | M3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Franco Colin
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | M4 | - |
Alex Petrov
|
Siphelele Nzama
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-02 8:00am | M5 | GRE - Court 11 |
Matthew Woudberg
|
Anrich Campher
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | M6 | GRE - Court 12 |
Franco Colin
|
Alex Petrov
|
7-6(5), 6-2 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | M7 | GRE - Court 2 |
Matthew Woudberg
|
Franco Colin
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | N1 | - |
Anrich Campher
(Did not play)
|
Alex Petrov
|
Walkover |
N/A | O1 | - |
Kelly Mostert
|
Hano Gerber
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-02 8:00am | O2 | GRE - Court 14 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Siphelele Nzama
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
N/A | O3 | - |
Kelly Mostert
|
Siphelele Nzama
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q1 | GRE - Court 11 |
Francois Naude
|
Josh Nicholson
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q2 | GRE - Court 12 |
Petri Reynolds
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Jovan Mandic [16]
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q4 | GRE - Court 14 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q5 | GRE - Court 15 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q6 | GRE - Court 16 |
Christo Conradie
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q7 | GRE - Court 17 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q8 | GRE - Court 18 |
Alexander Bell
|
Awert Viljoen
|
6-4, 1-6, 11-9 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q9 | GRE - Court 19 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q10 | GRE - Court 20 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q11 | GRE - Court 21 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-04-29 1:30pm | Q12 | GRE - Court 22 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-29 3:00pm | Q13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Henning Romijn
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-29 3:00pm | Q14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 3:00pm | Q15 | GRE - Court 3 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Olof Poggenpoel
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-29 3:00pm | Q16 | GRE - Court 4 |
Connor Miller
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | Q17 | GRE - Court 5 |
Francois Naude
|
Petri Reynolds
|
6-4, 5-7, 5-10 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | Q18 | GRE - Court 6 |
Jovan Mandic [16]
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | Q19 | GRE - Court 7 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | Q20 | GRE - Court 8 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Alexander Bell
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | Q21 | GRE - Court 9 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-30 9:30am | Q22 | GRE - Court 10 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Q23 | GRE - Court 11 |
Henning Romijn
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Q24 | GRE - Court 12 |
Olof Poggenpoel
|
Connor Miller
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Q25 | GRE - Court 5 |
Petri Reynolds
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Q26 | GRE - Court 6 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Q27 | GRE - Court 7 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Q28 | GRE - Court 8 |
Henning Romijn
|
Olof Poggenpoel
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | Q29 | GRE - Court 15 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | Q30 | GRE - Court 16 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Henning Romijn
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | Q31 | GRE - Court 6 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | R1 | GRE - Court 7 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Henning Romijn
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | S1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Petri Reynolds
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | S2 | GRE - Court 18 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Olof Poggenpoel
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | S3 | GRE - Court 8 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | T1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Petri Reynolds
|
Olof Poggenpoel
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | U1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Francois Naude
|
Jovan Mandic [16]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | U2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Christo Conradie
|
Alexander Bell
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | U3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
6-2, 7-6(6) |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | U4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Connor Miller
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | U5 | GRE - Court 19 |
Jovan Mandic [16]
|
Christo Conradie
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | U6 | GRE - Court 20 |
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
7-6(7), 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | U7 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jovan Mandic [16]
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | V1 | GRE - Court 11 |
Christo Conradie
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | W1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Francois Naude
|
Alexander Bell
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | W2 | GRE - Court 22 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Connor Miller
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | W3 | GRE - Court 12 |
Francois Naude
|
Connor Miller
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | X1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Alexander Bell
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y2 | GRE - Court 14 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y3 | GRE - Court 15 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y4 | GRE - Court 16 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Awert Viljoen
|
6-4, 6-7(2), 2-10 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y5 | GRE - Court 17 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
7-6(6), 5-7, 7-10 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y6 | GRE - Court 18 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Nicholas Franken
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y7 | GRE - Court 19 |
HANNES PEYPER
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 10:30am | Y8 | GRE - Court 20 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Y9 | GRE - Court 13 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Y10 | GRE - Court 14 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Awert Viljoen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Y11 | GRE - Court 15 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Nicholas Franken
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | Y12 | GRE - Court 16 |
HANNES PEYPER
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | Y13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | Y14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
6-7(2), 0-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | Y15 | GRE - Court 14 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | Z1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | AA1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Awert Viljoen
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-10 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | AA2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AA3 | GRE - Court 16 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AB1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | AC1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | AC2 | - |
Emile Potgieter
|
Elijah Van der berg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | AC3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-05-01 12:00pm | AC4 | GRE - Court 20 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Jack Mowbray
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | AC5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | AC6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AC7 | GRE - Court 18 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | AD1 | GRE - Court 19 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | AE2 | GRE - Court 8 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Jack Mowbray
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
N/A | AE3 | - |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Jack Mowbray
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |