GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ava Contomathios | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kelly Homan | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mieke le Roux | ZA | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | No | - |
- | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Cameron Watts | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Simoné Van Zyl | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
Cameron Watts
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Lika Claassens
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-1, 4-6, 5-10 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Mieke le Roux
|
Simoné Van Zyl
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Kelly Homan
|
Jesse de Villiers [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A9 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Ava Contomathios [1]
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A10 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A11 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Mieke le Roux
|
Jesse de Villiers [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A12 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 12:30pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Ava Contomathios [1]
|
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-07-31 12:30pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Jesse de Villiers [3]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Ava Contomathios [1]
|
Jesse de Villiers [3]
|
1-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Noemi Valdes [4]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
4-6, 6-1, 15-17 |
2021-07-31 12:30pm | C1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2021-07-31 12:30pm | C2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Mieke le Roux
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Mieke le Roux
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Cameron Watts
|
Lika Claassens
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Kelly Homan
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 12:30pm | E5 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Lika Claassens
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 12:30pm | E6 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Kelly Homan
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Lika Claassens
|
Kelly Homan
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Cameron Watts
|
Simoné Van Zyl
(Ret.)
|
5-4 Retired |