GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
[3] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Eloise Rowe-Davies | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Beate Uys | ZA | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - | |
- | Imke Roux | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Roxie Van Heerden | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Isabella STRAUSS | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A2 | MONT - Court 1 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Eloise Rowe-Davies
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A3 | MONT - Court 2 |
Layla Du Plessis [3]
|
Leah Pheiffer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A4 | MONT - Court 3 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A5 | MONT - Court 4 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Lizé Buys
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A6 | MONT - Court 1 |
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Siyolise Schultz [4]
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-5 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | MONT - Court 2 |
Imke Roux
|
Beate Uys
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A8 | MONT - Court 3 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A9 | GLE - Court 1 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Eloise Rowe-Davies
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A10 | GLE - Court 2 |
Layla Du Plessis [3]
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A11 | GLE - Court 3 |
Lizé Buys
|
Isabella STRAUSS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A12 | GLE - Court 4 |
Beate Uys
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A13 | GLE - Court 1 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Layla Du Plessis [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A14 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lizé Buys
|
Beate Uys
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A15 | EVER - Court 1 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Beate Uys
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | B1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Layla Du Plessis [3]
|
Lizé Buys
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | C1 | GLE - Court 3 |
Eloise Rowe-Davies
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | C2 | GLE - Court 4 |
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C3 | EVER - Court 3 |
Eloise Rowe-Davies
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | D1 | EVER - Court 4 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Isabella STRAUSS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | E3 | GLE - Court 1 |
Annabelle Leith
(Did not play)
|
Siyolise Schultz [4]
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 9:15am | E4 | GLE - Court 2 |
Imke Roux
|
Roxie Van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E5 | GLE - Court 3 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E6 | GLE - Court 1 |
Siyolise Schultz [4]
|
Imke Roux
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E7 | EVER - Court 5 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Siyolise Schultz [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | F1 | EVER - Court 6 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Imke Roux
|
0-6, 4-6 |