BD 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - |
[1] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | Rico Du Plessis | No | - |
[2] | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Refentse Ramokgola | No | - |
[2] | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | TJ Chuene | No | - | |
- | Günter Lubbe | Affies | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | No | - | |
- | Lewellyn Barkley | William Scott | No | - | ||
- | Neil Heyl | ZA | Affies | Matthew Endrody | No | - |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Phungwayo | No | - |
- | Luca Flader | Curro High | Alman AHMED | No | - | |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | Luca Flader | No | - |
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Neil Heyl | No | - | |
- | Jayden SMITH | ZA | Eldoraigne Hoërskool | Franco Conradie | No | - |
- | Franco Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Jayden SMITH | No | - |
- | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Lewellyn Barkley | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Günter Lubbe | No | - |
- | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Jantjies | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-07 2:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
Rico Du Plessis [1]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Günter Lubbe
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-07 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jayden SMITH
Franco Conradie
|
Matthew Endrody
Neil Heyl
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-7 |
N/A | A3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alman AHMED
Luca Flader
|
William Scott
Lewellyn Barkley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-07 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mpho Phungwayo
Mpho Jantjies
|
TJ Chuene [2]
Refentse Ramokgola [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 7-10 |
2021-10-08 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Günter Lubbe
|
Jayden SMITH
Franco Conradie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-08 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Alman AHMED
Luca Flader
|
TJ Chuene [2]
Refentse Ramokgola [2]
|
0-6, 7-6, 11-9 |
2021-10-09 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Günter Lubbe
|
Alman AHMED
Luca Flader
|
6-0, 6-0 |