U19 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Oscar Curtis | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kayden Canty | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | William Mooney | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
- | Connor Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[8] | Ryan Kelton | AU | Somerton Squash Centre | No | - |
[6] | Andre Lynn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James Nicholas | AU | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - |
- | Mitchell Black | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Nathan Rogan | NZ | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
- | Connor Manzie | AU | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
[4] | Gregory Chan | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[3] | Dylan Classen | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | No | - |
- | James Sommer | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Josh Porter | PG | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
- | Kevin Willathgamuwa | AU | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - |
- | Hayden Reynolds | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[5] | Harvey Allan | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Christopher Pon | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ash Hackshall-James | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jay Vaknalli | AU | Monash University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rory Curtis | AU | Campbelltown Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nelson Howard | AU | Tonic Squash and Gym | No | - |
[2] | Luke Eyles | AU | Gladstone Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-09 10:30am | A2 | BSC - Court 1 |
Kayden Canty
|
William Mooney
|
10-12, 7-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 10:00am | A6 | BSC - Court 3 |
James Nicholas
|
Mitchell Black
|
6-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 Normal |
2022-04-09 10:00am | A7 | BSC - Court 4 |
Nathan Rogan
|
Connor Manzie
|
9-11, 10-12, 5-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 10:00am | A10 | BSC - Court 5 |
James Sommer
|
Josh Porter
|
11-13, 5-11, 7-11 |
2022-04-09 10:30am | A11 | BSC - Court 2 |
Kevin Willathgamuwa
|
Hayden Reynolds
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9 Normal |
2022-04-09 10:00am | A14 | BSC - Court 1 |
Ash Hackshall-James
|
Jay Vaknalli
|
2-11, 3-11, 4-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 10:00am | A15 | BSC - Court 2 |
Rory Curtis
|
Nelson Howard
|
8-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-04-09 3:00pm | A17 | BSC - Court 2 |
Oscar Curtis [1]
|
William Mooney
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-1 |
2022-04-09 2:30pm | A18 | BSC - Court 1 |
Connor Hayes
|
Ryan Kelton [8]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-9 |
2022-04-09 2:30pm | A19 | BSC - Court 2 |
Andre Lynn [6]
|
James Nicholas
|
11-5, 5-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9 |
2022-04-09 2:30pm | A20 | BSC - Court 3 |
Connor Manzie
|
Gregory Chan [4]
|
8-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2022-04-09 2:30pm | A21 | BSC - Court 4 |
Dylan Classen [3]
|
Josh Porter
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-4 |
2022-04-09 3:00pm | A22 | BSC - Court 3 |
Kevin Willathgamuwa
|
Harvey Allan [5]
|
2-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
2022-04-09 3:00pm | A23 | BSC - Court 4 |
Christopher Pon [7]
|
Jay Vaknalli
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 3-11, 12-10 |
2022-04-09 3:00pm | A24 | BSC - Court 1 |
Nelson Howard
|
Luke Eyles [2]
|
0-11, 2-11, 0-11 |
2022-04-10 10:30am | A25 | BSC - Court 1 |
Oscar Curtis [1]
|
Connor Hayes
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-4 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:30am | A26 | BSC - Court 2 |
Andre Lynn [6]
|
Gregory Chan [4]
|
3-11, 11-7, 3-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 10:30am | A27 | BSC - Court 3 |
Dylan Classen [3]
|
Harvey Allan [5]
|
11-2, 11-9, 11-6 |
2022-04-10 10:30am | A28 | BSC - Court 4 |
Christopher Pon [7]
|
Luke Eyles [2]
|
10-12, 3-11, 4-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 5:30pm | A29 | BSC - Court 1 |
Oscar Curtis [1]
|
Gregory Chan [4]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-10 5:30pm | A30 | BSC - Court 2 |
Dylan Classen [3]
|
Luke Eyles [2]
|
6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-11 3:00pm | A31 | BSC - Court 1 |
Oscar Curtis [1]
|
Luke Eyles [2]
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-5 Normal |
2022-04-11 3:00pm | B1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Gregory Chan [4]
|
Dylan Classen [3]
|
7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8 Normal |
2022-04-10 5:30pm | C1 | BSC - Court 3 |
Connor Hayes
|
Andre Lynn [6]
|
7-11, 9-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 5:30pm | C2 | BSC - Court 5 |
Harvey Allan [5]
|
Christopher Pon [7]
|
11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 10-12 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:30am | C3 | BSC - Court 1 |
Andre Lynn [6]
|
Christopher Pon [7]
|
6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:30am | D1 | BSC - Court 3 |
Connor Hayes
|
Harvey Allan [5]
|
10-12, 14-16, 9-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 11:00am | E1 | BSC - Court 1 |
William Mooney
|
Ryan Kelton [8]
|
4-11, 4-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-04-10 11:00am | E2 | BSC - Court 2 |
James Nicholas
|
Connor Manzie
|
11-8, 11-1, 11-7 Normal |
2022-04-10 11:00am | E3 | BSC - Court 3 |
Josh Porter
|
Kevin Willathgamuwa
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-4 Normal |
N/A | E4 | BSC - Court 4 |
Jay Vaknalli
(Did not play)
|
Nelson Howard
|
Walkover |
2022-04-10 5:30pm | E5 | BSC - Court 6 |
Ryan Kelton [8]
|
James Nicholas
|
5-11, 7-11, 13-15 Normal |
2022-04-10 5:00pm | E6 | BSC - Court 3 |
Josh Porter
|
Nelson Howard
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-9 Normal |
2022-04-11 12:00pm | E7 | BSC - Court 4 |
James Nicholas
|
Josh Porter
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-7 Normal |
2022-04-11 12:00pm | F1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Ryan Kelton [8]
|
Nelson Howard
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-2 Normal |
2022-04-10 5:00pm | G1 | BSC - Court 4 |
William Mooney
|
Connor Manzie
|
11-13, 6-11, 10-12 Normal |
2022-04-11 11:30am | G3 | BSC - Court 2 |
Connor Manzie
|
Kevin Willathgamuwa
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-9 |
2022-04-10 11:30am | I10 | BSC - Court 1 |
Mitchell Black
|
Nathan Rogan
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-2 |
2022-04-10 11:30am | I11 | BSC - Court 2 |
James Sommer
|
Hayden Reynolds
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-8 |
2022-04-10 11:30am | I12 | BSC - Court 3 |
Ash Hackshall-James
|
Rory Curtis
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-5 |
2022-04-10 5:00pm | I13 | BSC - Court 6 |
Kayden Canty
|
Mitchell Black
|
7-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2022-04-10 5:30pm | I14 | BSC - Court 4 |
James Sommer
|
Ash Hackshall-James
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-9 Normal |
2022-04-11 12:00pm | I15 | BSC - Court 3 |
Mitchell Black
|
James Sommer
|
9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 0-0 |
2022-04-11 1:00pm | J1 | BSC - Court 5 |
Kayden Canty
|
Ash Hackshall-James
|
9-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2022-04-11 10:00am | K2 | BSC - Court 4 |
Hayden Reynolds
|
Rory Curtis
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-1, 11-6 Normal |
2022-04-11 1:00pm | K3 | BSC - Court 6 |
Nathan Rogan
|
Hayden Reynolds
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 |