BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Bogdan Mandic | No | - | |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | Connor Miller | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Vladimir IGNJATOV | No | - |
[3] | Wihan Snyders | Affies | Francois Boshoff | No | - | |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | Lincoln Boshoff | No | - |
- | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | Alex Petrov | No | - |
- | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Josh Nicholson | No | - |
- | Keabetswe Ntswana | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Lesedi Mokoena | No | - | |
- | Kutlwano Mphahlele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mahlohonolo Mohlala | No | - |
- | Zander Ferreira | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Onthatile Moloto | No | - |
[4] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Frederik Rheeder | No | - |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
- | Tshiamo Mohlala | Phenyo Matlala | No | - | ||
- | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | ADAM BRICKMAN | No | - | |
[2] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | Franco Colin | No | - |
[1] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No partner | No | - | |
[2] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | Niel Erasmus | No | - |
[3] | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | Wihan Snyders | No | - |
[4] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Ethan Dodd | No | - | |
- | Phenyo Matlala | Tshiamo Mohlala | No | - | ||
- | Lincoln Boshoff | Affies | Anrich Mors | No | - | |
- | ADAM BRICKMAN | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | Cameron Corbett | No | - |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Jonathan Visagie | No | - |
- | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Sekani Vara | No | - |
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | Cooper Western | No | - | |
- | Vladimir IGNJATOV | ZA | Kosma Alexander | No | - | |
- | Lesedi Mokoena | ZA | Curro | Keabetswe Ntswana | No | - |
- | Onthatile Moloto | Zander Ferreira | No | - | ||
- | Mahlohonolo Mohlala | ZA | Kutlwano Mphahlele | No | - | |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | Siphelele Nzama | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-01 1:00pm | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Sekani Vara
Connor Miller
|
Kosma Alexander
Vladimir IGNJATOV
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-10-01 1:00pm | A3 | UTC - Court 2 |
Wihan Snyders [3]
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
Anrich Mors
Lincoln Boshoff
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-01 12:00pm | A4 | UTC - Court 1 |
Cooper Western
Alex Petrov
|
Siphelele Nzama
Josh Nicholson
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-10-01 1:00pm | A5 | UTC - Court 3 |
Keabetswe Ntswana
Lesedi Mokoena
|
Kutlwano Mphahlele
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 12:00pm | A6 | UTC - Court 4 |
Zander Ferreira
Onthatile Moloto
|
Ethan Dodd [4]
Frederik Rheeder [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-01 1:00pm | A7 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jonathan Visagie
Kyle Pienaar
|
Tshiamo Mohlala
Phenyo Matlala
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-01 12:00pm | A8 | UTC - Court 3 |
Cameron Corbett
ADAM BRICKMAN
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
Franco Colin [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-01 3:00pm | A9 | UTC - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS [1]
Bogdan Mandic [1]
|
Sekani Vara
Connor Miller
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-10-01 3:00pm | A10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Wihan Snyders [3]
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
Cooper Western
Alex Petrov
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-10-01 3:00pm | A11 | UTC - Court 3 |
Kutlwano Mphahlele
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
Ethan Dodd [4]
Frederik Rheeder [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-01 3:00pm | A12 | UTC - Court 4 |
Jonathan Visagie
Kyle Pienaar
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
Franco Colin [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-02 2:15pm | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS [1]
Bogdan Mandic [1]
|
Wihan Snyders [3]
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
6-2, 6-7(9), 7-10 |
2022-10-02 2:15pm | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Ethan Dodd [4]
Frederik Rheeder [4]
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
Franco Colin [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2022-10-03 2:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Wihan Snyders [3]
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
Franco Colin [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |