GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | Jordan edwards | No | - |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | Diana Hendrik | No | - | |
[2] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Lily Haley | No | - |
[2] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Lea Dube | No | - |
[3] | Natasha White | ZA | Diosecan School for Girls Grahamstown | Charlotte Bouwer | No | - |
[3] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Natasha White | No | - |
[4] | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Jesse de Villiers | No | - |
[4] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Nelia Theron | No | - |
- | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | Lyndsey Philipps | No | - |
- | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Yasmin Lombard | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | Kaylin Kroon | No | - | |
- | Tiana Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Elmien Geertsema | No | - |
- | Elmien Geertsema | Rustenburg Tennis club | Tiana Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Mieke le Roux | ZA | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | Nikilitha Ndungane | No | - |
- | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
- | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | Mieke le Roux | No | - |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Nina Pieterse | No | - |
- | Nina Pieterse | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Annemie Roux | No | - |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | Rhiley Brink | No | - |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Alzé Meyer | No | - |
- | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Nkazimulo Sigasa | No | - |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | Morakane Molaoa | No | - | |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Paballo Chuene | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Annabelle Van Zyl | No | - |
- | Rhiley Brink | Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman | Rene Truter | No | - | |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Emmly George | No | - |
- | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Katinka Hanekom | No | - |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-06 11:30am | A2 | Riet - Court 1 |
Mieke le Roux
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Morakane Molaoa
Paballo Chuene
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A3 | Riet - Court 2 |
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
Natasha White [3]
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
Elmien Geertsema
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A4 | Riet - Court 3 |
Nina Pieterse
Annemie Roux
|
Emmly George
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A5 | Riet - Court 4 |
Mandie Claassens
Lika Claassens
|
Lyndsey Philipps
Katinka Hanekom
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A6 | Riet - Court 5 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
Kaylin Kroon
|
Nelia Theron [4]
Jesse de Villiers [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-4 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A7 | Riet - Court 6 |
Yasmin Lombard
Alzé Meyer
|
Rene Truter
Rhiley Brink
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A8 | Riet - Court 7 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
Winnie Masemola
|
Lily Haley [2]
Lea Dube [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A9 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Mieke le Roux
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A10 | Riet - Court 3 |
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
Natasha White [3]
|
Emmly George
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A11 | Riet - Court 4 |
Mandie Claassens
Lika Claassens
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
Kaylin Kroon
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A12 | Riet - Court 5 |
Yasmin Lombard
Alzé Meyer
|
Lily Haley [2]
Lea Dube [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-07 2:30pm | A13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
Natasha White [3]
|
0-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2022-10-07 2:30pm | A14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mandie Claassens
Lika Claassens
|
Lily Haley [2]
Lea Dube [2]
|
3-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2022-10-09 2:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jordan edwards [1]
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Lily Haley [2]
Lea Dube [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |