GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ava Contomathios | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[4] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
[6] | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | Cara Markman | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
[8] | Aarya Sunker | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Dene Fraser | Hugenote High | No | - | |
- | Kaylen Hamman | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Jancke Greyling | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jana Jordaan | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lily Bradley | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annabelle van der Merwe | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Molyneaux | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
- | Cara Fine | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janine ramiah | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carmen Nel | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Annabelle van der Merwe
|
Dene Fraser
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Katie Doyer
|
Kaylin Kroon [6]
|
5-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Janine ramiah
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kaylen Hamman
|
Cara Fine
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nelia Theron
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Aarya Sunker [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Cara Markman [7]
|
Carmen Nel
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Rene Truter
|
Jana Jordaan
(Ret.)
|
3-6, 2-0 Retired |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Lily Bradley
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mika Keet
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jancke Greyling
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-08 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
7-5, 1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Annabelle van der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Kaylin Kroon [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Kaylen Hamman
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nelia Theron
|
Aarya Sunker [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Carmen Nel
|
Rene Truter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lily Bradley
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Aarya Sunker [8]
(Ret.)
|
7-5, 4-6, 2-0 Retired |
2022-12-09 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Carmen Nel
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-10 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-10 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Joma Viljoen [3]
|
1-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Ava Contomathios [2]
|
6-7(7), 6-4, 8-10 |
2022-12-10 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Aarya Sunker [8]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Carmen Nel
|
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aarya Sunker [8]
|
Jané Serfontein [5]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Carmen Nel
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Annabelle van der Merwe
|
Kaylin Kroon [6]
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-10 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kaylen Hamman
|
Nelia Theron
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Rene Truter
|
Lily Bradley
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kaylin Kroon [6]
|
Nelia Theron
|
2-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Rene Truter
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Nelia Theron
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
7-6(7), 6-4 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kaylin Kroon [6]
|
Rene Truter
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Annabelle van der Merwe
|
Kaylen Hamman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Lily Bradley
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kaylen Hamman
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Annabelle van der Merwe
|
Lily Bradley
|
7-6(5), 6-2 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | I2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Katie Doyer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | I3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Janine ramiah
|
Cara Fine
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | I4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | I5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Cara Markman [7]
|
Jana Jordaan
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | I6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Mika Keet
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-08 3:30pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Jancke Greyling
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Dene Fraser
|
Katie Doyer
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Cara Fine
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Cara Markman [7]
|
Mika Keet
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jancke Greyling
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Katie Doyer
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mika Keet
|
Jancke Greyling
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Mika Keet
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Katie Doyer
|
Jancke Greyling
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-12 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dene Fraser
|
Cara Fine
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 11:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Cara Markman [7]
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Cara Fine
|
Cara Markman [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dene Fraser
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-09 9:30am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Janine ramiah
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jana Jordaan
(Did not play)
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
Walkover |
N/A | M5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Lisa Beyers
(Did not play)
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
Walkover |
2022-12-10 11:00am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
2-6, 5-7 |