BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | Lesedi Muller | No | - |
[1] | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Nicholas Franken | No | - |
[2] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | Kelly Mostert | No | - |
[2] | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | Franco Colin | No | - |
- | Sebastian Zeller | azeem peer | No | - | ||
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Beyers Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - | |
- | Faizaan Ghoor | Killarney Tennis Club | Adam Peer | No | - | |
- | Ettienne Pienaar | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Anrich Campher | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Ettienne Pienaar | No | - | |
- | azeem peer | ZA | St Stithians Boys Prep | Sebastian Zeller | No | - |
- | Adam Peer | St Stithians Boys Prep | Faizaan Ghoor | No | - | |
- | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | Frederik Rheeder | No | - | |
- | Bradley Nyamunokora | ZW | Harare Sports Club | Divine Kaliofasi | No | - |
- | Divine Kaliofasi | Bradley Nyamunokora | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-09 2:00pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Nicholas Franken [1]
Lesedi Muller [1]
|
Adam Peer
Faizaan Ghoor
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-0 |
2022-12-09 2:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Beyers Pretorius
Frederik Rheeder
|
azeem peer
Sebastian Zeller
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-09 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Zian Grobler
Ettienne Pienaar
|
Divine Kaliofasi
Bradley Nyamunokora
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-09 2:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Anrich Campher
Kyle Pienaar
|
Franco Colin [2]
Kelly Mostert [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-09 3:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Nicholas Franken [1]
Lesedi Muller [1]
(Ret.)
|
Beyers Pretorius
Frederik Rheeder
|
0-6, 1-4 Retired |
2022-12-09 3:30pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Divine Kaliofasi
Bradley Nyamunokora
|
Anrich Campher
Kyle Pienaar
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Beyers Pretorius
Frederik Rheeder
|
Divine Kaliofasi
Bradley Nyamunokora
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |