GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[2] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[3] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[5] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[6] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[8] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[9] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[12] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[14] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[15] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Elmé Spies | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kganya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Liane van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Iné Vorster | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amigra Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tania Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Chane Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Nina Silva | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zoë Venter | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-06 11:30am | A2 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Olivia Clark
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A3 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Nina Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A4 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Ansone THERON [11]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A5 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira [16]
|
Takara Giles
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A6 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Kganya Marote
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A7 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A10 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Tania Venter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A11 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Iné Vorster
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A12 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Liane van der Walt
|
Allegra van der Walt [10]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A13 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Milla Kotze [12]
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A14 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Elmé Spies
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A18 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Kiara Roulstone
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A19 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A20 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Chane Steyn
|
Moroesi Tuoane [14]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A22 | FS TS - Court 3 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A23 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Grace Koenig
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A26 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Elmay Breet
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A27 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Robin Els
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A28 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Meri Sandenbergh [15]
|
1-6, 6-2, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A29 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
Sophia Koen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A30 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Nina Silva
|
4-6, 6-7(3) |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | A31 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Vanessa Foley
|
Eden Dworcan
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A33 | Mun - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A34 | Mun - Court 2 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Ansone THERON [11]
|
3-6, 6-2, 5-7 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A35 | Mun - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [16]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A36 | Mun - Court 4 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Nina van Eeden [7]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A37 | Mun - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Nestine van Rooyen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A38 | Mun - Court 6 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Allegra van der Walt [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A39 | Mun - Court 7 |
Milla Kotze [12]
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A40 | Mun - Court 8 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [8]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A41 | Mun - Court 1 |
Kelly Coetzee [5]
|
Kiara Roulstone
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A42 | Mun - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Moroesi Tuoane [14]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A43 | Mun - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [9]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A44 | Mun - Court 4 |
Grace Koenig
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A45 | Mun - Court 5 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [6]
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A46 | Mun - Court 6 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Meri Sandenbergh [15]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A47 | Mun - Court 7 |
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
Nina Silva
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A48 | Mun - Court 8 |
Eden Dworcan
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A49 | Mun - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Ansone THERON [11]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A50 | Mun - Court 2 |
Zahra Ferreira [16]
|
Nina van Eeden [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A51 | Mun - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Allegra van der Walt [10]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A52 | Mun - Court 4 |
Milla Kotze [12]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A53 | Mun - Court 5 |
Kelly Coetzee [5]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [14]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A54 | Mun - Court 6 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [9]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A55 | Mun - Court 7 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [6]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [15]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-7 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A56 | Mun - Court 8 |
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | A57 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Nina van Eeden [7]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | A58 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Allegra van der Walt [10]
|
Milla Kotze [12]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | A59 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Moroesi Tuoane [14]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [9]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | A60 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Meri Sandenbergh [15]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | A61 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt [10]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | A62 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [9]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | A63 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Allegra van der Walt [10]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [9]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | C1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Nina van Eeden [7]
|
Milla Kotze [12]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | C2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane [14]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [15]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 3:30pm | C3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Milla Kotze [12]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [15]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | D1 | Mun - Court 2 |
Nina van Eeden [7]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [14]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Ansone THERON [11]
|
Zahra Ferreira [16]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Kelly Coetzee [5]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [6]
|
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | E5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Zahra Ferreira [16]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | E6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | E7 | Mun - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | F1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [16]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
6-1, 3-6, 3-10 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | G2 | Mun - Court 7 |
Kelly Coetzee [5]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [6]
(Ret.)
|
4-0 Retired |
2023-04-10 10:30am | G3 | Mun - Court 5 |
Ansone THERON [11]
|
Kelly Coetzee [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Angelica van Vuuren
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Kiara Roulstone
|
Emily Wakefield
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I6 | Mun - Court 6 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Grace Koenig
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Nina Silva
|
Eden Dworcan
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | I9 | Mun - Court 1 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | I10 | Mun - Court 6 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | I11 | Mun - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Grace Koenig
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | I12 | Mun - Court 3 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Eden Dworcan
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 12:15pm | I13 | FS TS - |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-7 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | I14 | Mun - Court 1 |
Grace Koenig
|
Eden Dworcan
|
7-6, 6-7, 11-9 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | I15 | Mun - Court 6 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Grace Koenig
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | J1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Eden Dworcan
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | K1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-09 11:30am | K2 | FS TS - |
Emily Wakefield
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | K3 | Mun - Court 8 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | L1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | M1 | OMS - Court 1 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
1-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | M2 | OMS - Court 2 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | M3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Kiara Roulstone
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | M4 | OMS - Court 3 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Nina Silva
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | M5 | Mun - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | M6 | Mun - Court 3 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | M7 | Mun - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | N1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-2 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | O1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Nestine van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | O2 | Mun - Court 5 |
Kiara Roulstone
|
Nina Silva
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | O3 | Mun - Court 4 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Nina Silva
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | P1 | Mun - Court 5 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Kiara Roulstone
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Q2 | Mun - Court 1 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Q3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Takara Giles
|
Kganya Marote
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Q6 | Mun - Court 3 |
Iné Vorster
|
Liane van der Walt
|
7-6, 6-4 |
N/A | Q7 | Mun - Court 4 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Elmé Spies
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Q10 | Mun - Court 5 |
Megan Fourie
|
Chane Steyn
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Q14 | Mun - Court 6 |
Robin Els
|
Hannah Crafford
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Q15 | Mun - Court 7 |
Sophia Koen
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q17 | Mun - Court 1 |
Olivia Clark
|
Nina Cilliers
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q18 | Mun - Court 2 |
Takara Giles
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q19 | Mun - Court 3 |
Tania Venter
|
Iné Vorster
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q20 | Mun - Court 4 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q21 | Mun - Court 5 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Chane Steyn
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q22 | Mun - Court 6 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q23 | Mun - Court 7 |
Elmay Breet
|
Hannah Crafford
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | Q24 | Mun - Court 8 |
Sophia Koen
|
Vanessa Foley
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | Q25 | OMS - Court 4 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Takara Giles
|
7-5, 0-6, 3-10 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | Q26 | OMS - Court 5 |
Iné Vorster
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | Q27 | Mun - Court 4 |
Chane Steyn
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | Q28 | Mun - Court 5 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Sophia Koen
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | Q29 | Mun - Court 6 |
Takara Giles
|
Iné Vorster
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | Q30 | Mun - Court 7 |
Chane Steyn
|
Sophia Koen
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | Q31 | Mun - Court 6 |
Iné Vorster
|
Sophia Koen
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | R1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Takara Giles
|
Chane Steyn
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | S1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | S2 | Mun - Court 4 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Hannah Crafford
|
5-7, 0-6 |
N/A | S3 | Mun - Court 8 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Hannah Crafford
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | T1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | U1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Olivia Clark
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | U2 | Mun - Court 7 |
Tania Venter
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | U3 | Mun - Court 8 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | U4 | Mun - Court 1 |
Elmay Breet
|
Vanessa Foley
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | U5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Olivia Clark
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | U6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Elmay Breet
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | U7 | Mun - Court 2 |
Olivia Clark
|
Elmay Breet
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | V1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-2 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | W1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Tania Venter
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | W2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Vanessa Foley
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | W3 | Mun - Court 4 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Vanessa Foley
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | X1 | Mun - Court 5 |
Tania Venter
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | Y9 | Mun - Court 2 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Kganya Marote
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | Y10 | Mun - Court 3 |
Liane van der Walt
|
Elmé Spies
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | Y12 | Mun - Court 4 |
Robin Els
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | Y13 | Mun - Court 1 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Liane van der Walt
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | Y14 | Mun - Court 2 |
Megan Fourie
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | Y15 | Mun - Court 6 |
Liane van der Walt
|
Megan Fourie
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | Z1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
0-6, 5-7 |
N/A | AA1 | Mun - Court 8 |
Kganya Marote
|
Elmé Spies
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 10:30am | AA3 | Mun - Court 8 |
Kganya Marote
|
Robin Els
|
3-6, 6-2, 3-10 |