GD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Amolé viljoen | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Inge Ferreira | No | - |
[1] | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Amolé viljoen | No | - |
[2] | Tamzin Mostert | ZA | Eunice Primary | Yana Olivier | No | - |
[2] | Yana Olivier | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Tamzin Mostert | No | - |
[3] | Nina Pieterse | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Annemie Roux | No | - |
[3] | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Nina Pieterse | No | - |
[4] | Tatum Venter | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Lizé Buys | No | - |
[4] | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Tatum Venter | No | - |
- | Dene Fraser | Hugenote High | Ella Jonker | No | - | |
- | Anna White | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Kuhle Langa | No | - |
- | Ella Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Dene Fraser | No | - |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | Milan Van Heerden | No | - |
- | Beatrice Chingweba | ZW | Emntsalani Junior Tennis Club | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | No | - |
- | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | Lize Rust | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Lerato Mashaba | No | - |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Anna White | No | - | |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Simoné Swart | No | - | |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Diane De Jager | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Erin Stojakovic | No | - |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | Isabelle Van wyk | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Beatrice Chingweba | No | - | |
- | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Sophie Clark | No | - |
- | Sophie Clark | Cowan House | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | No | - | |
- | Simoné Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Milan Van Heerden | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Christie Kotzé | No | - |
- | Minke-May Cronjé | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Caelan Bredenkamp | No | - | |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | Jané Serfontein | No | - | |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Minke-May Cronjé | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-07 2:00pm | A2 | UFS - Court 9 |
Beatrice Chingweba
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Simoné Swart
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2023-04-07 2:00pm | A3 | UFS - Court 10 |
Nina Pieterse [3]
Annemie Roux [3]
|
Anna White
Kuhle Langa
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 2:00pm | A4 | UFS - Court 11 |
Diane De Jager
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Lize Rust
Jané Serfontein
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A5 | UFS - Court 12 |
Erin Stojakovic
Lerato Mashaba
|
Christie Kotzé
Milan Van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-07 2:00pm | A6 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ella Jonker
Dene Fraser
|
Tatum Venter [4]
Lizé Buys [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 2:00pm | A7 | UFS - Court 14 |
Sophie Clark
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
Minke-May Cronjé
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 3:30pm | A9 | UFS - Court 10 |
Inge Ferreira [1]
Amolé viljoen [1]
|
Beatrice Chingweba
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 3:30pm | A10 | UFS - Court 11 |
Anna White
Kuhle Langa
|
Diane De Jager
Isabelle Van wyk
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-04-07 3:30pm | A11 | UFS - Court 12 |
Erin Stojakovic
Lerato Mashaba
|
Tatum Venter [4]
Lizé Buys [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 3:30pm | A12 | UFS - Court 13 |
Sophie Clark
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Tamzin Mostert [2]
Yana Olivier [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-10 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | A13 | UFS - Court 5 |
Inge Ferreira [1]
Amolé viljoen [1]
|
Diane De Jager
Isabelle Van wyk
|
7-6(4), 0-6, 5-10 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | A14 | UFS - Court 2 |
Tatum Venter [4]
Lizé Buys [4]
|
Tamzin Mostert [2]
Yana Olivier [2]
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
N/A | A15 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Diane De Jager
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Tatum Venter [4]
Lizé Buys [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |