MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Shaun Edgar | |
[2] | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
[3] | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Zaheer Davis | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Badru Rosa | MZ | No | - | |
- | Nhimpine Uate | MZ | No | - | |
- | Conrad Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Ruben Botha | ZA | Hoerskool Richardsbaai | No | - |
- | Colin Robertson | ZA | Howick High School | No | - |
- | Rhyll Boshoff | ZA | Vryheid Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alistair Mingay | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shaun Edgar | Glenashley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 12 |
Colin Robertson
|
Conrad Kock
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nhimpine Uate
|
Alistair Mingay
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ruben Botha
|
Rhyll Boshoff
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Alternate Alternate [1]
(Did not play)
|
Badru Rosa
|
Walkover |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi [3]
|
Colin Robertson
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Alistair Mingay
|
Zaheer Davis [4]
|
6-2, 4-6, 11-9 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Rhyll Boshoff
|
Tristan Bedderson [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A13 | WTS - Court 13 |
Badru Rosa
(Did not play)
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi [3]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-22 11:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Alistair Mingay
|
Rhyll Boshoff
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-10 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi [3]
|
Rhyll Boshoff
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-22 11:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Zaheer Davis [4]
|
Tristan Bedderson [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Colin Robertson
(Did not play)
|
Tristan Bedderson [2]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-22 9:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 1 |
Nhimpine Uate
|
Ruben Botha
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-22 12:00pm | E7 | WTS - Court 22 |
Conrad Kock
|
Nhimpine Uate
|
6-7, 6-7 |