BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[4] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[5] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
[6] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[8] | martin seetso | BW | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | No | - |
- | Levi Marshall | ZA | Bakenkop Primary | No | - |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Smit | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Edward Smit | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Frederich Hefer | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Nel | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ettienne Pienaar | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wian Brown | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johno Brits | ZA | Sinoville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ndumiso Dube | ZA | WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Krisjan Du Plooy | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Yes | Dirk Adam |
- | Noah Haskell | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thembalethu Mathebula | ZA | Badplaas | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | ZA | Seodin Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-29 2:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Hashir Khan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Frederich Hefer
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Matthew Charsley
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alexander Bell [4]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Levi Marshall
|
Stephan Nel
|
4-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Noah Haskell
|
Zian Grobler [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
martin seetso [8]
|
Jan-Hendrik Slabbert
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Wian Brown
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Luke Joyce
|
Johno Brits
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Thembalethu Mathebula
|
Jamie Roux [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Handré Meyer [5]
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ettienne Pienaar
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A16 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Anrich Mors
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
6-2, 1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Frederich Hefer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alexander Bell [4]
|
Benjamin Behr
|
6-1, 7-6(3) |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stephan Nel
|
Zian Grobler [7]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
martin seetso [8]
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Johno Brits
|
Jamie Roux [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Handré Meyer [5]
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ettienne Pienaar
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alexander Bell [4]
|
Zian Grobler [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
martin seetso [8]
|
Jamie Roux [3]
|
6-7(3), 5-7 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Handré Meyer [5]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
0-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Alexander Bell [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jamie Roux [3]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-03 8:00am | A31 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Jamie Roux [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alexander Bell [4]
(Did not play)
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
Zian Grobler [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
martin seetso [8]
|
Handré Meyer [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
Handré Meyer [5]
|
6-1, 2-6, 5-10 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Zian Grobler [7]
|
martin seetso [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Frederich Hefer
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Stephan Nel
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Johno Brits
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Ettienne Pienaar
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 5-10 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Benjamin Behr
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Ettienne Pienaar
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Ettienne Pienaar
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Nathan Wiggill
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Frederich Hefer
|
Stephan Nel
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-10 |
N/A | G3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Stephan Nel
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Hashir Khan
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Levi Marshall
|
Noah Haskell
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Luke Joyce
|
Thembalethu Mathebula
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Duvan Botha
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ndumiso Dube
|
Anrich Mors
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Kosma Alexander
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Noah Haskell
|
3-6, 7-5, 12-10 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Wian Brown
|
Thembalethu Mathebula
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Anrich Mors
|
0-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-5 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Thembalethu Mathebula
|
Anrich Mors
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Thembalethu Mathebula
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Noah Haskell
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wian Brown
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-02 9:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2023-10-02 9:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Noah Haskell
|
Wian Brown
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | M1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hashir Khan
|
Matthew Charsley
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Levi Marshall
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Duvan Botha
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Nicholas Franken
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Luke Joyce
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
2-6, 6-7(7) |
N/A | M7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken
(Did not play)
|
Ndumiso Dube
|
Walkover |
2023-10-02 9:30am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2023-10-01 11:00am | O1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hashir Khan
|
Levi Marshall
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2023-10-02 9:30am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Levi Marshall
|
Duvan Botha
|
3-6, 4-6 |