BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | No | - |
[1] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Joshua CROWIE | No | - |
[2] | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - |
[2] | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Zander DE JAGER | No | - |
[3] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Esi Molefe | No | - | |
[3] | Esi Molefe | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - |
[4] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Kwena MAPHAKA | No | - |
[4] | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Tiaan JURGENS | No | - | |
- | Christopher Milton | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Oratile Sehularo | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Conrad Beneke | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | Yusuf ASVAT | No | - | |
- | Leonard Du Plessis | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Elro GROBLER | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Christopher Milton | No | - |
- | Antoni Theron | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Schalk Grobbelaar | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Wikus Boshoff | No | - | |
- | Tiaan JURGENS | ZA | Nelspruit Primary School | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Dylan ESTERHUIZEN | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No partner | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
- | Schalk Grobbelaar | Curro Nelspruit | Antoni Theron | No | - | |
- | Dylan ORMISTON | ZA | Leonard Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Yusuf ASVAT | ZA | Muhammad VALLY | No | - | |
- | Elro GROBLER | ZA | Leonard Du Plessis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-09 2:15pm | A4 | NHS - Court 1 |
Wikus Boshoff
Conrad Beneke
|
Yusuf ASVAT
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-08-09 2:15pm | A5 | NHS - Court 2 |
Antoni Theron
Schalk Grobbelaar
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-09 2:15pm | A7 | NHS - Court 3 |
Dylan ORMISTON
Leonard Du Plessis
|
Tiaan JURGENS
MARK AGGENBACH
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-09 2:15pm | A9 | NHS - Court 4 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [1]
Joshua CROWIE [1]
|
Christopher Milton
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A10 | NHS - Court 1 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
Wikus Boshoff
Conrad Beneke
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A11 | NHS - Court 2 |
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
Reuben DE KLERK [3]
Esi Molefe [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-09 3:30pm | A12 | NHS - Court 3 |
Tiaan JURGENS
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Zander DE JAGER [2]
Connor ARMSTRONG [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-1 |
2019-08-11 12:00pm | A13 | NHS - Court 1 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [1]
Joshua CROWIE [1]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA [4]
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-08-11 12:00pm | A14 | NHS - Court 2 |
Reuben DE KLERK [3]
Esi Molefe [3]
|
Tiaan JURGENS
MARK AGGENBACH
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-08-11 1:00pm | A15 | NHS - Court 1 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [1]
Joshua CROWIE [1]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [3]
Esi Molefe [3]
|
5-7, 2-6 |